You are here

Results - Sydney Summer Series - Drummoyne 17 Jan 2018

27th Sydney Summer Series - Drummoyne

Provisional Results at Wednesday 17 January 10:15PM













Score Course            
Pos Name Class Club Gross Penalty Time Score
1 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 600 20 46:47:00 580
2 Keelan Birch JM GO 600 30 47:29:00 570
3 Ondrej Pavlu OM UR 600 40 48:15:00 560
4 Andrew Hill OM WH 590 40 48:43:00 550
5 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 540 10 45:14:00 530
6 Karl Bicevskis OM AL.T 530 10 45:29:00 520
7 Laurent Billot MM UR 520 10 45:42:00 510
8 Andrew Wandd MM   530 20 46:41:00 510
9 Brian Black OM BN 550 40 48:31:00 510
10 Tim Rogers VM BF 510 10 45:46:00 500
11 Lisa Grant OW GO 520 20 46:35:00 500
12 Andrew Smith VM GO 520 20 46:54:00 500
13 Anthony Petterson VM GO 490 0 43:27:00 490
14 Ross Morrison SVM GO 520 30 47:22:00 490
15 Catherine Murphy OW UR 520 30 47:40:00 490
15 Michael Weiner MM UR 520 30 47:40:00 490
17 Gill Fowler MW BF 540 50 49:09:00 490
18 Joel Putnam MM BN 480 0 43:05:00 480
19 Mary Fien VW BF 480 0 44:24:00 480
20 Mark Schaefer MM CC 500 20 46:27:00 480
21 Mike Hotchkis SVM   500 20 46:52:00 480
22 Nicole Mealing OW BF 500 20 46:56:00 480
23 Tuve Moeller OM SH 540 60 50:24:00 480
24 Peter Hopper SVM BN 540 60 50:46:00 480
25 Toni Bachvarova VW GO 470 0 43:48:00 470
26 Stuart Deane MM GO 470 0 44:31:00 470
27 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz OW GO 470 0 44:32:00 470
28 Martin Cousins MM GO 470 0 44:42:00 470
29 Paul Toomey VM GO 470 0 44:49:00 470
30 David Bray VM GO 490 20 46:49:00 470
31 Michael Ridley Smith VM GO 500 30 47:21:00 470
32 Owen Shepherd MM UR 500 30 47:44:00 470
33 Simon Nash VM BN 520 50 49:38:00 470
34 Arron Millican JM   480 20 46:47:00 460
35 Rohan Taylor MM   450 0 40:31:00 450
36 Warwick Selby LM GO 450 0 44:46:00 450
37 John Brayan SVM GO 460 10 45:10:00 450
38 David Stanley VM GO 490 40 48:24:00 450
39 Toby Wilson JM GO 600 150 59:36:00 450
40 Stephen Litsas OM   440 0 43:39:00 440
41 Matt Peters SVM UR 440 0 44:16:00 440
42 Fergus Dixon VM GO 440 0 44:34:00 440
43 Andy Povah MM BF 440 0 44:53:00 440
44 Brett Sewell MM BN 450 10 45:16:00 440
45 Ian Clitheroe VM GO 470 30 47:42:00 440
46 Peter Annetts VM GO 500 60 50:42:00 440
47 Konsta Vanhahen OM   600 160 60:17:00 440
48 Paula Shingler VW BF 440 10 45:29:00 430
49 David Noble SVM BF 440 10 45:32:00 430
50 Phillip Smyth VM BN 480 50 49:01:00 430
51 Andrew Goddard VM GO 480 50 49:18:00 430
52 Istvan Kertesz MM GO 490 60 50:49:00 430
53 Hugh Percival OM   420 0 43:33:00 420
54 Bob Morgan SVM BN 420 0 43:58:00 420
55 Belinda Kinneally MW WH 430 10 45:08:00 420
56 Brook Martin MW GO 440 20 46:48:00 420
57 Peter Fozo MM GO 460 40 48:45:00 420
58 Sharon Lambert VW BN 470 50 49:58:00 420
59 Keith Povah MM BN 410 0 43:42:00 410
60 Rachel Grindlay MW   430 20 46:19:00 410
61 Iain McKernan VM   430 20 46:41:00 410
62 Richard Pattison MM BN 440 30 47:26:00 410
63 James Lithgow SVM GO 400 0 42:54:00 400
64 Digby Pritchard SVM BN 400 0 43:50:00 400
65 Graham Field SVM GO 410 10 45:16:00 400
66 Wayne Pepper VM BN 410 10 45:46:00 400
67 Nick Swan SVM GO 420 20 46:13:00 400
68 Linda Sesta VW UR 420 20 46:45:00 400
69 Roland Simpson VM   420 20 46:55:00 400
70 Clyde McGhee JM BN 430 30 47:28:00 400
71 Gordon Wilson LM BN 450 50 49:49:00 400
72 Aaron Hill OM   450 50 49:56:00 400
73 Tim Giles MM BF 460 60 50:13:00 400
74 Hamish Mackie VM BF 460 60 50:44:00 400
75 Darren Slattery MM BN 490 90 53:02:00 400
76 Jamie Kennedy VM GO 390 0 38:08:00 390
77 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 390 0 44:33:00 390
78 Carolyn Haupt MW GO 410 20 46:27:00 390
79 Lara D'Abreo VW BN 420 30 47:09:00 390
80 Ross Barr LM GO 420 30 47:27:00 390
81 Robin Cameron SVW GO 420 30 47:38:00 390
82 Graeme Hill LM WH 420 30 47:56:00 390
83 David McGhee VM BN 440 50 49:50:00 390
84 Tim Perry SVM WH 540 150 59:44:00 390
85 Zoe Melling VW UR 380 0 43:31:00 380
86 Paul Prudhoe SVM CC 380 0 44:45:00 380
86 Ted Woodley LM GO 380 0 44:45:00 380
88 John Anderson LM GO 390 10 45:34:00 380
89 Chris Fielder VM   410 30 47:44:00 380
90 Helen Parker OW WH 420 40 48:22:00 380
91 Nikolett Halmai OW GO 420 40 48:59:00 380
92 Jim Mackay SVM UR 440 60 50:44:00 380
93 John Murray VM WH 370 0 40:13:00 370
94 Martin Slade LM GO 370 0 44:40:00 370
95 Adrienne Kirby LW UR 370 0 44:47:00 370
96 Matt Hackett MM WH 370 0 44:53:00 370
97 John Haddrick SVM   370 0 44:56:00 370
98 Ian Jessup VM GO 360 0 41:05:00 360
99 Johnny Petersen LM GO 360 0 41:46:00 360
100 Alitia Dougall MW BN 360 0 42:41:00 360
101 Amanda Mackie VW BF 360 0 43:08:00 360
102 Rod Parkin SVM BN 360 0 43:11:00 360
103 Anita Kircher Group   360 0 43:15:00 360
104 Carol Jacobson LW GO 360 0 43:55:00 360
105 Mike Ward LM GO 370 10 45:45:00 360
106 James Stuart VM IK 370 10 46:00:00 360
107 Jim Merchant LM GO 380 20 46:49:00 360
108 Shane Henry VM   430 70 51:50:00 360
109 Andy Graham SVM GO 440 80 52:48:00 360
110 Andrew Graham MM BN 470 110 55:49:00 360
111 Stefan Kuehn MM BN 480 120 56:32:00 360
112 Tania Kennedy VW GO 350 0 44:02:00 350
113 Steve Dunlop LM WH 350 0 44:15:00 350
114 John Giles LM GO 350 0 44:33:00 350
115 Keith Goode LM BF 350 0 44:59:00 350
116 Tshinta Hopper JW BN 370 20 46:01:00 350
117 Ian Cameron SVM GO 390 40 48:48:00 350
118 Jim Forbes LM GO 350 10 45:28:00 340
119 Ross Catterall LM GO 360 20 46:02:00 340
120 Martin Mansfield SVM WH 410 70 51:23:00 340
121 Jannie Nel JM BN 430 90 53:12:00 340
122 Robert Herkes OM GO 430 90 53:17:00 340
123 Caroline Rogers VW BF 330 0 38:48:00 330
124 Larry Weiss WaM GO 330 0 40:06:00 330
125 Melanie Christie VW UR 330 0 42:05:00 330
126 Kev Curby LM IK 330 0 42:12:00 330
127 Ken Jacobson LM GO 330 0 42:25:00 330
128 Helen Murphy LW UR 330 0 44:38:00 330
129 Amanda Ryan and Bard Truran Group   340 10 45:29:00 330
130 Malcolm Gledhill IM WH 340 10 45:36:00 330
131 Peter Thomason SVM BF 350 20 46:34:00 330
132 Eric Young VM   530 200 64:48:00 330
133 Stuart McWilliam SVM DR.V 320 0 40:04:00 320
134 Margaret Duguid LW IK 320 0 41:25:00 320
135 Roderick Smith MM UR 320 0 44:39:00 320
136 Robert Newman WaM GO 330 10 45:16:00 320
137 Michelle Povah WaW BN 330 10 45:33:00 320
138 Daniel Smith MM   340 20 46:26:00 320
139 Kate and Lou Group   360 40 48:57:00 320
140 Blake Wiebe JM   310 0 37:25:00 310
141 Michael Roylance LM BF 310 0 39:27:00 310
142 Hester Slade LW GO 310 0 41:24:00 310
143 Bryony Cox IW GO 310 0 41:31:00 310
144 Terry Murphy LM UR 310 0 43:11:00 310
145 Graham Horrocks LM GO 310 0 43:17:00 310
145 Sue Thomson IW GO 310 0 43:17:00 310
147 Steve Holloway LM WH 310 0 44:19:00 310
148 Stacey Bryce SVW GO 310 0 44:41:00 310
149 Ross Duker LM GO 310 0 44:44:00 310
150 Chris Arnison VM GO 330 20 46:25:00 310
151 Margaret Waugh LW GO 300 0 38:40:00 300
152 Tim Robinson MM   300 0 40:07:00 300
153 Kylie Seary VW GO 300 0 43:40:00 300
154 Nerise McQuillan MW WH 310 10 45:05:00 300
155 Anna Marwezzi IW   310 10 45:45:00 300
156 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO 320 20 46:36:00 300
157 Sue Froude SVW IK 330 30 47:54:00 300
158 Robyn Dunlop SVW WH 290 0 43:42:00 290
159 Ciaran Lynch JM UR 290 0 43:47:00 290
159 Lara Rogerson-Wood OW   290 0 43:47:00 290
161 Janet Morris IW WH 290 0 44:06:00 290
162 David Catterall MM GO 300 10 45:44:00 290
163 Serje Robidoux MM UR 400 110 55:42:00 290
164 David Bowerman LM CC 430 140 58:19:00 290
165 Bruce Stanley IM GO 280 0 33:38:00 280
166 Tim Cox IM GO 280 0 41:50:00 280
167 Julie Cossell WaW   280 0 42:28:00 280
168 Roger Lawrence VM   280 0 43:56:00 280
169 Ben JM   280 0 44:07:00 280
169 Wendy Andrews MW   280 0 44:07:00 280
171 Ron Junghans LM GO 280 0 44:48:00 280
172 Dave Lotty LM UR 310 30 47:20:00 280
173 Cameron Will JM IK 350 70 51:47:00 280
174 Alison Loughlin SVW   260 0 26:05:00 260
175 Rachael Povah WaW BN 260 0 44:12:00 260
176 Dennis Sparling LM GO 270 10 45:05:00 260
177 Marian, Astrid Andrew Group   280 20 46:31:00 260
178 Sally and Anna Hopwood Group   280 20 46:37:00 260
179 Ian Blayden IM   250 0 44:01:00 250
180 Maree Janos and Anna Lau Group   290 40 48:16:00 250
181 Graham Raw LM   250 20 46:58:00 230
182 Ange Wang OW   220 0 39:08:00 220
183 Michael Smith LM WH 230 20 46:11:00 210
184 Marion Gledhill IW WH 240 30 47:55:00 210
185 Teresa Lynch VW   280 70 51:38:00 210
186 Gwen Sewell IW BN 200 0 42:20:00 200
187 Barbara Junghans WaW GO 200 0 43:01:00 200
188 John Hook LM BN 200 0 44:45:00 200
189 James Wells LM GO 330 130 57:05:00 200
190 Paul Webster LM GO 190 0 42:42:00 190
191 Will and Ashton Group   220 60 51:00:00 160
192 Ian McKenzie LM UR 600 440 88:48:00 160
193 Cheryl Bluett LW BN 180 40 48:55:00 140
194 Louise Brooks VW   190 50 49:24:00 140
195 Sebastian Howe OM   270 170 61:26:00 100
196 Rhonda Haire VW   130 60 50:58:00 70
197 Andrew Lumsden SVM BF 160 100 54:01:00 60
198 Maureen Fitzpatrick SVW WH 310 250 69:51:00 60
199 Harry James Group   330 330 77:28:00 0
200 Dan Dan MW   1400 1400 184:28:00 0
-- Angus Morrison JM   30 0 DNF 0
-- Peter Morrison VM NC 0 0 DNF 0
               
Mini Course            
Pos Name Class Club Time      
1 Julie Andrade group Group   10:58      
2 Bekka Wiebe JW   13:15      
3 Henry Johnson JM GO 14:03      
4 George Johnson JM   14:35      
5 Sienna Rees-Jones Group   19:20      
6 Max Povah JM BN 19:29      
7 Aiden and Elliiot Group   23:41      
8 Amity group Group   26:58:00      
9 Jamie Wand JM   29:14:00      
10 Charlotte JW   29:27:00      
-- Amanzi and Lucy Lawrence Group   MP      
-- nna Rohan Lim Aidan Group   MP      
-- George Lee JM   MP      
-- Jeremy Glasscock JM   MP      
-- Luke Glasscock JM   MP      

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer