You are here

Results - Sydney Summer Series - Fireclay Gully, Belrose 8 Feb 2017

Sydney Summer Series - Fireclay Gully

Score

  Name   Club Gross Penalty Time Score
1 Steve Ryan OM GO 580 0 43:55 580
2 Andrew Hill OM WH 590 10 45:01 580
3 Andrew Renwick MM   560 0 44:54 560
4 Tom Davies MM UK 590 30 47:12 560
5 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 600 50 49:12 550
6 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 550 10 46:00 540
7 Alastair George JM BF 560 20 46:17 540
8 Greg Barbour VM BF 560 20 46:48 540
9 Toby Wilson JM GO 600 60 50:35 540
10 Anthony Dowle MM BF 530 0 44:31 530
11 Matt Dowle MM BF 540 10 45:46 530
12 Lisa Grant OW GO 540 10 45:59 530
13 Andrew Smith VM GO 520 0 44:03 520
14 Tristan White OM   520 0 44:55 520
15 Duncan Currie JM GO 530 10 45:05 520
16 Graeme McLeod VM BF 550 30 47:05 520
17 James McQuillan OM WH 580 60 50:24 520
18 Felix Speith OM   600 80 52:46 520
19 Anthony Petterson VM GO 530 20 46:24 510
20 Nicole Mealing OW   500 0 44:48 500
21 Joel Putnam OM BN 540 40 48:07 500
22 Mark Schaefer MM CC 560 60 50:54 500
23 Fergus Mackie JM BF 490 0 44:43 490
24 David Stanley VM GO 490 0 44:44 490
25 Michael Free VM GO 500 10 45:26 490
26 Andrew Graham MM BN 540 50 49:37 490
27 Melvyn Cox SVM BN 550 60 50:41 490
28 Phillip Smyth MM BN 480 0 44:42 480
29 Laurent Billot MM UR 490 10 45:21 480
30 Hamish Mackie VM BF 490 10 45:32 480
31 Gregory Dominish MM GO 490 10 45:44 480
32 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz OW GO 500 20 46:56 480
33 Peter Annetts VM GO 570 90 53:20 480
34 Tim Butcher MM GO 470 0 44:39 470
35 Peter Hopper VM BN 470 0 44:56 470
36 Lucy Mackie JW BF 500 30 47:20 470
37 Andrew Goddard VM GO 510 40 48:52 470
38 Toni Bachvarova MW GO 520 50 49:22 470
39 Graham Field SVM GO 470 10 45:03 460
40 Graeme Hill LM WH 490 30 47:14 460
41 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles MM GO 490 30 47:41 460
42 Stuart Butler VM BN 450 0 42:41 450
43 Ian Clitheroe VM GO 480 30 47:40 450
44 Fergus Dixon VM GO 500 50 49:04 450
45 Darren Slattery MM BN 500 50 49:11 450
46 Simen Andersen Oie JM   440 0 44:25 440
47 John Brayan SVM GO 440 0 44:36 440
48 Brett Sewell MM BN 450 10 45:15 440
49 Mary Fien MW BF 450 10 45:37 440
50 Helen Parker OW WH 450 10 45:52 440
51 Brian Brannigan VM BN 460 20 46:41 440
52 Andy Graham SVM GO 490 50 49:39 440
53 Jamie Kennedy VM GO 430 0 42:24 430
54 David Kricker MM   430 0 43:08 430
55 Rachel Grindlay MW AUS 430 0 44:21 430
56 Tony Hill VM GO 430 0 44:31 430
57 Digby Pritchard VM GO 430 0 44:46 430
58 Colin Burnett SVM GO 450 20 46:16 430
59 Steve Flick LM BN 470 40 48:09 430
60 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 430 10 45:23 420
61 Sharon Lambert VW BN 410 0 44:58 410
62 Simon Nash VM BN 420 10 45:31 410
63 John Bulman VM GO 420 10 45:36 410
64 Warwick Selby LM GO 460 50 49:33 410
65 Jim Merchant LM GO 400 0 43:44 400
66 Nick Eales MM GO 400 0 44:02 400
67 Wayne Pepper VM BN 430 30 47:50 400
68 Tania Kennedy VW GO 390 0 44:38 390
69 Tshinta Hopper JW BN 390 0 44:43 390
70 Paul Rainbow MM GO 390 0 44:49 390
71 Hugh Percival OM   390 0 44:53 390
72 Ross Barr LM GO 400 10 45:07 390
73 Larry Weiss SVM GO 410 20 46:49 390
74 Clyde McGhee JM BF 420 30 47:33 390
75 John Anderson LM GO 430 40 48:05 390
76 Martin Mansfield SVM WH 430 40 48:25 390
77 Susen Losch OW   440 50 49:30 390
78 Colin Whitehead MM   370 0 44:25 370
79 Jason Wiebe MM   370 0 44:30 370
80 Ted Woodley LM GO 380 10 45:15 370
81 Paul Every VM   380 10 46:00 370
82 Lisa Lampe SVW UR 390 20 46:35 370
83 Greg Ockenden MM GO 400 30 47:39 370
84 Andy Povh WaM BN 400 30 47:46 370
85 Ian Jessup VM GO 400 30 47:54 370
86 Bob Morgan SVM BN 420 50 49:59 370
87 David Noble SVM BF 430 60 50:28 370
88 Martin Slade SVM GO 460 90 53:05 370
89 Lara D'abreo VW BN 360 0 42:27 360
90 Nick Wilkinson VM BF 360 0 43:54 360
91 Chris Stevenson VM GO 360 0 44:25 360
92 Emmanuelle Convert MW GO 360 0 44:30 360
93 Ian Miller LM WH 370 10 45:06 360
94 Sam and Kirrilee Group   380 20 46:29 360
95 Alitia Dougall OW BN 350 0 43:55 350
96 Peter Erlandsen VM GO 350 0 44:42 350
97 Marco Sievi VM   360 10 45:38 350
98 Peter Thomason SVM BN 360 10 45:47 350
99 Andrew Wisniewski WaM BF 370 20 46:08 350
100 Lisa Harvey-Smith MW   370 20 46:40 350
101 David McGhee VM BN 410 60 50:18 350
102 Michael Roylance SVM BF 340 0 42:54 340
103 Rachael Povah WaW BN 340 0 43:42 340
104 Rod Eckels SVM GO 340 0 44:23 340
105 James Stuart VM IK 350 10 45:02 340
106 Ron Junghans LM GO 350 10 45:57 340
107 Roger Mail LM GO 400 60 50:04 340
108 Jack Lever OM GO 420 80 52:28 340
109 Johnny Petersen SVM GO 330 0 44:20 330
110 Ted Mulherin IM WH 330 0 44:27 330
111 Ken Jacobson LM GO 330 0 44:43 330
112 Jo Parr VW BF 350 20 46:55 330
113 Carol Jacobson LW GO 320 0 41:48 320
114 Kim Eales MW GO 320 0 44:39 320
115 Amanda Mackie VW BF 330 10 45:12 320
116 Colin Currie SVM GO 450 130 57:18 320
117 Bruce Stanley IM GO 310 0 44:05 310
118 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO 310 0 44:07 310
119 Amy Evans MW   340 30 47:42 310
120 Nathan Bulter JM BN 350 40 48:07 310
121 Adrienne Kirby SVW UR 300 0 41:50 300
122 Steve Dunlop LM WH 300 0 44:27 300
123 Pauline Evans SVW BF 330 30 47:26 300
124 Airdrie Long VW GO 350 50 49:40 300
125 Andrew Dowley MM   390 90 53:01 300
126 Brian Cleland IM UR 290 0 42:05 290
127 John Giles LM GO 280 0 40:38 280
128 Dianne Bergen VW GO 280 0 43:37 280
129 Sue Froude SVW IK 280 0 44:15 280
130 Kerry Emslie SVW   300 20 46:53 280
131 Stephen Holloway SVM WH 330 50 49:20 280
132 Tim Cox LM GO 270 0 43:48 270
133 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 280 10 45:48 270
134 Keith Goode LM BF 320 50 49:37 270
135 Mike Hooppell WaM   260 0 44:41 260
136 Mary Jane Mahony LW UR 270 10 45:12 260
137 Malcolm Gledhill IM WH 320 60 50:43 260
138 Jim Wells LM GO 250 0 42:09 250
139 Sue Thomson LW GO 270 20 46:42 250
140 Paul Prudhoe WaM CC 270 20 46:47 250
141 Bryony Cox LW GO 310 60 50:27 250
142 Michelle Povah WaW BN 340 90 53:33 250
143 Ernest Windschuttel LM GO 270 30 48:00 240
144 Stephen Vaughan VM GO 350 110 55:14 240
145 Janet Morris IW WH 230 0 44:36 230
146 Ruairidh MacDonald WaM BF 250 20 46:02 230
147 Jim Forbes LM GO 330 100 54:09 230
148 Mark and Paula Shingler Group BF 240 20 46:57 220
149 Hester Slade LW GO 220 10 45:24 210
150 Ross Duker LM GO 230 20 46:25 210
151 Martin Cousins WaM GO 300 90 53:38 210
152 Dave Lotty LM UR 320 120 56:27 200
153 Cameron Will JM IK 400 220 66:45 180
154 Gwen Sewell LW BN 190 20 46:27 170
155 Dean Gregory JM   200 30 47:08 170
156 Elizabeth Ruff MW   210 40 48:25 170
157 Graham Horrocks LM GO 280 150 59:46 130
158 Kristin Young VW GO 130 10 45:08 120
159 Gary Glover VM GO 140 40 48:35 100
160 Abigail McGhee JW BN 190 90 53:17 100
161 Dan Martin MM CC 190 90 53:38 100
162 Pete Day VM GO 90 0 21:18 90
163 Cheryl Bluett LW BN 200 170 61:34 30
164 Sonja Therese VW GO 1700 1700 214:37 0
-- Hugo McCahon-Boersma JM CC 0 0 DNF 0

Mini​

Name   Class Time
1 Cody Junghans JM GO 06:47
2 Kai Junghans JM GO 06:55
3 Justine de Remy De Courcelles JW GO 11:01

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer