You are here

Results - Sydney Summer Series - Baden Powell Scout Centre, Pennant Hills 11 Jan 2017

Sydney Summer Series - Baden Powell

Provisional Results at Wednesday 11 January 9:36PM


Score Course

Placing Name Class Club Gross Penalty Time Score
1 Andrew Hill OM WH 560 60 50:56 500
2 Steve Ryan OM GO 530 40 48:12 490
3 Tom Davies MM   540 50 49:54 490
4 Gill Fowler MW BF 480 0 44:09 480
5 Andrew Smith VM GO 470 30 47:49 440
6 James McQuillan OM WH 560 120 56:18 440
7 Mike Hotchkiss SVM   450 20 46:36 430
8 David Stanley VM GO 420 10 45:27 410
9 Graeme McLeod VM BF 420 10 45:38 410
10 Peter Hopper VM BN 510 100 54:53 410
11 Istvan Kertesz OM GO 430 30 47:26 400
12 Matt Dowle MM BF 430 30 47:34 400
13 Laurent Billot MM UR 450 50 49:12 400
14 Simon George VM BF 390 0 43:25 390
15 Duncan Currie JM GO 400 10 45:35 390
16 Tim Rogers VM BF 420 30 47:56 390
17 Michael Ridley-Smith VM GO 380 0 44:15 380
18 Mark Schaefer MM CC 390 10 45:47 380
19 Anthony Petterson VM GO 400 20 46:59 380
20 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles MM GO 450 70 51:22 380
21 Melvyn Cox SVM BN 390 20 46:55 370
22 Andrew Brown OM BF 430 60 50:10 370
23 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz OW GO 460 90 53:35 370
24 Joel Putnam OM BN 360 0 42:46 360
25 Owen Shepherd MM UR 390 30 47:27 360
26 Toni Bachvarova MW GO 540 180 62:41 360
27 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 600 240 68:51 360
28 Andy Graham SVM GO 380 30 47:33 350
29 Peter Annetts VM GO 460 110 55:55 350
30 Peter Fozo MM GO 470 120 56:05 350
31 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 370 30 47:34 340
32 Fergus Dixon VM GO 370 30 47:42 340
33 Graham Field SVM GO 380 40 48:39 340
34 Larry Weiss SVM GO 330 0 42:18 330
35 Lucy Mackie JW BF 330 0 43:39 330
36 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 340 10 45:39 330
37 Martin Cousins VM GO 340 10 45:52 330
38 Hamish Mackie VM BF 370 40 49:00 330
39 Ian Clitheroe VM GO 380 50 49:49 330
40 Eoin Rothery SVM BF 400 70 51:41 330
41 Cath Chalmers VW BF 440 110 55:34 330
42 Chris Arnison VM GO 340 20 46:55 320
43 Sharon Lambert VW BN 380 60 50:59 320
44 Andrew Goddard VM   390 70 51:37 320
45 Jamie Kennedy VM GO 430 110 55:04 320
46 Ted Woodley LM GO 310 0 44:19 310
47 Julian Ledger SVM BN 310 0 44:44 310
48 Ron Junghans LM GO 330 20 46:33 310
49 Graeme Hill LM WH 350 40 48:53 310
50 Andrew Dowley MM   370 60 50:31 310
51 Gordon Wilson LM BN 410 100 54:40 310
52 Colin Burnett SVM GO 330 30 47:07 300
53 Rachel Grindlay MW AUS 290 0 42:21 290
54 Emmanuelle Convert MW GO 290 0 44:41 290
55 Warwick Selby LM GO 400 110 55:38 290
56 Clyde McGhee JM BF 280 0 44:53 280
56 Rod Eckels SVM GO 280 0 44:53 280
58 Hugh Percival OM   270 0 39:57 270
59 Rachael Povah WaW BN 280 10 45:40 270
60 Simon Nash VM BN 370 100 54:12 270
61 Jason Wiebe MM   290 30 47:47 260
62 Jim Merchant LM GO 250 0 44:32 250
63 Lisa Grant OW GO 480 230 67:28 250
64 John Bulman VM GO 280 40 48:01 240
65 David Noble WaM BF 300 60 50:50 240
66 Tshinta Hopper JW BN 230 0 41:24 230
67 Tania Kennedy VW GO 270 40 48:20 230
68 Jim MacKay SVM UR 290 60 50:44 230
69 Tim Butcher MM GO 400 170 61:22 230
70 Michael Free VM GO 480 250 69:46 230
71 John Murray VM WH 220 0 43:18 220
72 Robert Newman WaM GO 220 0 44:53 220
73 David McGhee VM BN 230 10 45:23 220
74 Ken Jacobson LM GO 250 30 47:13 220
75 Phillip Smyth MM BN 380 160 60:34 220
76 Amanda Mackie VW BF 210 0 43:13 210
77 Alan Gibson VM   220 10 45:22 210
78 Corey Spink MM UR 280 70 51:35 210
79 Lisa Lampe SVW UR 200 0 44:00 200
80 John Giles LM GO 210 10 45:11 200
81 Johnny Petersen SVM GO 310 110 55:09 200
82 Colin Currie SVM GO 180 0 37:38 180
83 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO 180 0 43:54 180
84 Dave Lotty LM UR 180 0 44:17 180
85 James Stuart VM IK 290 110 55:13 180
86 Caroline Rogers VW BF 170 0 44:54 170
87 Bob Morgan SVM BN 380 220 66:54 160
88 Sue Froude SVW IK 150 0 43:44 150
89 Martin Dearnley SVM GO 150 0 44:32 150
90 Malcolm Gledhill IM WH 180 30 47:35 150
91 Peter Thomason SVM BN 230 80 52:22 150
92 Keith Goode LM BF 230 80 52:43 150
93 Digby Pritchard VM BN 310 160 60:17 150
94 Brian Brannigan VM BN 330 180 62:56 150
95 Bruce Stanley IM GO 200 60 50:41 140
96 Finn Mackay JM UR 130 0 34:11 130
97 Stephen Vaughan VM GO 210 80 52:21 130
98 Janet Morris IW WH 120 0 42:19 120
99 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 130 10 45:22 120
100 Roger Mail LM GO 170 50 49:09 120
101 Mike Ward SVM GO 260 150 59:49 110
102 Dianne Bergen VW GO 110 10 45:20 100
103 Ross Catterall LM GO 290 200 64:18 90
104 Irene Carson VW   110 30 47:11 80
105 Richard Morris VM BN 70 0 13:02 70
106 Stephen Holloway SVM WH 150 80 52:19 70
107 Ann Hill SVW   60 0 42:30 60
108 Ross Duker LM GO 50 0 27:58 50
109 Barbara Junghans WaW GO 50 0 37:58 50
110 Cheryl Bluett LW BN 100 50 49:13 50
111 Gwen Sewell LW BN 100 70 51:41 30
112 Vanessa Cullen and Jason Keane Group   140 120 56:12 20
113 R T Carson LW   120 120 56:31 0
114 Ernest Windschuttel LM GO 160 160 60:52 0
115 Marion Gledhill LW WH 240 240 68:11 0

Mini Course

Placing Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife Rothery JW BF 16:26
2 Emily, Ben, Eddie and Belinda Butcher Group   21:24

Results provided by Big Foot Orienteers

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer