You are here

Results - Sydney Summer Series - Chinamans Beach, Mosman 21 Dec 2016

Sydney Summer Series- Chinamans Beach/The Spit

Scroll down for the Mini Course results 
 

Score Course

Pos Name Class Club Gross Penalty Time Score
1 Steve Ryan OM GO 600 0 40:42 600
2 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 600 0 42:31 600
3 Andrew Hill OM WH 600 0 43:13 600
4 Richard Green MM GO 590 0 43:31 590
5 Ondrej Pavlu OM UR 570 0 41:58 570
6 Toby Wilson OM GO 600 30 47:01 570
7 Richard Morris VM BN 560 0 41:25 560
8 Andrew Renwick MM   560 0 41:52 560
9 Ross Morrison VM GO 560 0 43:50 560
10 Tom Davies MM No club 570 10 45:26 560
11 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 550 0 42:42 550
12 Atte Lahtinen OM GS 570 20 46:18 550
13 Martin Cousins VM GO 540 0 44:58 540
14 Gill Fowler MW BF 550 10 45:05 540
15 Michael Ridley-Smith VM GO 530 0 43:17 530
16 David Stanley VM GO 560 30 47:16 530
17 Matt Dowle MM BF 520 0 44:03 520
18 Anthony Dowle MM BF 520 0 44:37 520
19 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz OW   540 20 46:34 520
20 Andrew Graham MM BN 560 40 48:06 520
21 Peter Annetts VM GO 510 0 44:43 510
22 James Southwell MM BN 530 20 46:03 510
23 Ruairidh MacDonald OM BF 530 20 46:33 510
24 Graeme McLeod VM BF 530 20 46:40 510
25 Joel Putnam OM BN 510 10 45:24 500
26 Andy Graham SVM GO 520 20 46:51 500
27 Owen Shepherd MM UR 530 30 47:53 500
28 Lisa Grant OW GO 530 30 47:55 500
29 John Brayan SVM GO 510 20 46:14 490
30 Graeme Hill LM WH 510 20 46:53 490
31 Istvan Kertesz OM GO 530 40 48:53 490
32 Laurent Billot MM UR 480 0 44:23 480
33 Warwick Selby LM GO 490 10 45:38 480
34 Darren Slattery MM BN 520 40 48:07 480
35 Peter Hopper VM BN 530 50 49:57 480
36 Paula Shingler VW BF 470 0 42:49 470
37 Greg Dominish MM GO 470 0 44:04 470
38 Simon George VM BF 470 0 44:53 470
39 Colin Burnett SVM GO 490 20 46:44 470
40 Toni Bachvarova MW GO 520 50 49:39 470
41 Stefan Kuehn MM GO 480 20 46:47 460
42 Brett Sewell MM BN 450 0 43:31 450
43 Rochelle Cox MW GO 450 0 44:20 450
44 Graham Field SVM GO 470 20 46:56 450
45 Tim Butcher MM GO 440 0 42:57 440
46 Blair Trewin VM YVV 440 0 44:22 440
47 Wayne Pepper VM BN 450 10 45:29 440
48 Larry Weiss SVM GO 470 30 47:04 440
49 Dan Smith MM WH 490 50 49:22 440
50 Gordon Wilson LM BN 440 10 45:41 430
51 Jim Mackay SVM UR 460 30 47:16 430
52 Tshinta Hopper JW BN 460 30 47:47 430
53 John Bulman VM GO 480 50 49:35 430
54 Stuart Deane MM GO 500 70 51:34 430
55 Carolyn Haupt MW GO 420 0 42:27 420
56 Brian Brannigan VM BN 420 0 42:53 420
57 Nick Eales MM GO 420 0 44:39 420
58 Ian Jessup VM GO 420 0 44:58 420
59 Helen Parker OW WH 430 10 45:22 420
60 Jamie Kennedy VM GO 470 50 49:06 420
61 Peter Fozo MM   410 0 40:08 410
62 Martin Dearnley SVM GO 410 0 42:44 410
63 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 410 0 44:24 410
64 Phillip Smyth MM BN 430 20 46:33 410
65 Simon Nash VM   440 30 47:43 410
66 Heiko Schaefer IM CC 400 0 41:31 400
67 Mike Ward SVM GO 400 0 43:56 400
68 Jeremy Butler JM BN 410 10 45:39 400
69 Ross Emslie SVM   410 10 45:55 400
70 Huw Sam Stodart Group Group   420 20 46:05 400
71 David McGhee VM BN 420 20 46:49 400
72 Iain McKernan VM GO 430 30 47:10 400
73 Jim Merchant LM GO 390 0 44:25 390
74 Clyde McGhee JM BF 390 0 44:33 390
75 Sam Hill OM   400 10 45:58 390
76 Andrew Wisniewski WaM BF 410 20 46:15 390
77 Lucy Mackie JW BF 410 20 46:58 390
78 Stuart Butler VM BN 380 0 40:39 380
79 Rodney Parkin SVM BN 390 10 45:01 380
80 Melvyn Cox WaM BN 390 10 45:24 380
81 Andrew Goddard VM GO 420 40 48:40 380
82 Julia and Louis Barbour Group BF 370 0 41:53 370
83 Corey Spink MM UR 370 0 43:39 370
84 Clare Murphy OW UR 370 0 43:50 370
85 Steve Dunlop LM WH 370 0 44:12 370
86 James Stuart VM IK 370 0 44:18 370
87 J McNaught JM   370 0 44:34 370
88 Saacha Donaldson MW BF 380 10 45:46 370
89 Ian Miller LM WH 400 30 47:09 370
90 Hugh Percival OM   360 0 39:52 360
91 Lara D'abreo VW BN 360 0 43:46 360
92 Rob Truscott VM   360 0 44:10 360
93 Kim Eales MW GO 370 10 45:31 360
94 Jamie Stoddart JM   350 0 43:56 350
95 Carolyn Davies VW GO 350 0 44:07 350
96 Julia Prudhoe SVW   350 0 44:09 350
97 Rod Eckels SVM GO 350 0 44:31 350
98 Neil Roxborough MM   350 0 44:38 350
99 Amy Barnes OW   350 0 44:41 350
100 Emma Gibbs OW UR 360 10 45:08 350
101 Digby Pritchard VM BN 360 10 45:56 350
102 Airdrie Long VW GO 370 20 46:39 350
103 Amy Evans MW   340 0 40:09 340
104 Amanda Mackie VW BF 340 0 40:53 340
105 Carol Jacobson LW GO 340 0 41:39 340
106 Ross Barr WaM GO 340 0 41:45 340
107 Ron Junghans LM GO 340 0 44:24 340
108 Nicholas Swan SVM GO 350 10 45:03 340
109 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO 360 20 46:37 340
109 Peter Thomason SVM BN 360 20 46:37 340
111 Sharon Lambert VW BN 370 30 47:46 340
112 Linda Sesta VW UR 330 0 37:03 330
113 Jaclyn Fletcher OW UR 330 0 42:02 330
114 Dianne Bergen VW GO 330 0 42:03 330
115 John Giles LM GO 330 0 42:14 330
116 Keith Goode LM BF 330 0 42:51 330
117 Margaret Waugh LW GO 330 0 42:57 330
118 Brad Ryan Group   330 0 43:34 330
119 Ken Jacobson LM GO 330 0 43:57 330
120 Henry Foster WaM GO 340 10 45:26 330
121 Malcolm Gledhill IM WH 340 10 45:45 330
122 Dan Martin OM CC 350 20 46:57 330
123 David Noble SVM BF 370 40 48:17 330
124 Alitia Dougall OW BN 320 0 39:12 320
125 Greg Ockenden MM   320 0 39:54 320
126 Kerry Emslie SVW No club 320 0 41:32 320
127 Johnny Petersen SVM GO 320 0 41:39 320
128 Paul Prudhoe WaM CC 320 0 43:36 320
129 Sue Froude SVW IK 320 0 43:38 320
130 Jim Forbes LM GO 320 0 44:36 320
131 Tania Kennedy VW GO 320 0 44:48 320
132 Jack Lever OM GO 330 10 45:55 320
133 Michelle Povah WaW BN 340 20 46:25 320
134 Pauline Evans SVW BF 350 30 47:20 320
135 Michelle Chen JW   310 0 42:42 310
136 Ross Catterall LM GO 320 10 45:19 310
137 Helen Murphy LW UR 330 20 46:45 310
138 Stephen Holloway SVM WH 340 30 47:58 310
139 Therese Mairmper OW   300 0 42:06 300
140 Bryony Cox LW GO 300 0 43:08 300
141 Martin Mansfield SVM WH 320 20 46:53 300
142 Adrienne Kirby SVW UR 290 0 44:56 290
143 Michael Roylance SVM BF 300 10 45:31 290
144 Garry Williams SVM   300 10 45:52 290
145 Brian Cleland IM UR 320 30 47:11 290
146 Tim Cox LM GO 280 0 43:02 280
147 Willington group JM   280 0 44:06 280
148 Ernest Windschuttel LM GO 280 0 44:40 280
149 Fiona Willington MW   310 30 47:57 280
150 Ross Duker LM GO 270 0 43:55 270
151 Stacey Bryce SVW GO 270 0 44:55 270
152 Bob Morgan SVM BN 310 40 48:31 270
153 Helen Smith WaW BF 260 0 37:50 260
154 Nathan Butler JM BN 260 0 39:27 260
155 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 260 0 44:37 260
156 Jan Seeho VW WH 250 0 41:35 250
157 Linda Parker VM   250 0 41:43 250
158 Mary Jane Mahony LW UR 260 10 45:46 250
159 Graham Horrocks IM GO 310 60 50:58 250
160 Cameron Will JM IK 310 70 51:28 240
161 Julie Cossell WaW No club 240 10 45:50 230
162 Ainslie Cummins WaW DROC 340 110 55:19 230
163 Mike Hooppell WaM   220 0 39:49 220
164 Sue Thomson LW GO 220 0 41:44 220
165 Monica Brockmyre WaW UR 230 10 45:09 220
166 Steph Nicholls VW   290 70 51:18 220
167 Janet Morris IW WH 210 0 41:24 210
168 Terry Murphy LM UR 200 0 40:31 200
169 Tara Parfan Group   190 0 41:13 190
170 Jennifer ?? WaW BF 230 40 48:25 190
171 Abigail and Lorna McGhee Group BN 170 0 44:30 170
172 Eric Lefebvre MM   170 0 44:54 170
173 Irene Carson WaW   190 20 46:33 170
174 Hugo Willington JM   160 0 44:21 160
175 Terry Carson WaM   180 30 47:13 150
176 Gwen Sewell LW BN 150 10 45:25 140
177 Barbara Junghans WaW GO 130 0 39:20 130
178 Kristin Young VW   130 0 41:18 130
179 Helen Titmuss WaW   140 20 46:02 120
180 McMahon group WaM   120 50 49:06 70

Mini Course

Pos Name Class Club Time
1 Nea Shingler JW BF 06:02
2 Paul Toomey Group   09:08
3 Phaddies Group   10:52
4 Wilson Hunter JM   16:37
5 The Gregorys Group   20:22
6 Sean Sundborg Group   20:38
7 George Kate Cam Group   21:38
8 Piya Imber JW   22:03
9 Belinda Kinneally Group WH 23:33
10 Paul Carruthers Group Group   33:27
11 Lachlan Holley JM   18:58
12 Austin Holley JM   19:01
13 Ronan Imber,Angus Lewis, Kwong Lee Group   26:59
14 The Speeders Group   28:40
15 Beverley Johnson IM GO 25:55

 

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer