You are here

Results - Sydney Summer Series - Forty Baskets, Balgowlah 19 Oct 2016

Sydney Summer Series - Forty Baskets

Provisional Results at Wednesday 19 October 10:04PM

Score

Pos Name Class Club Gross Penalty Time Score
1 Steve Ryan OM GO 600 0 44:41 600
2 Richard Green MM GO 600 10 45:59 590
3 Toby Wilson JM GO 600 20 46:45 580
4 Richard Morris VM BN 580 10 45:12 570
5 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 600 30 47:24 570
6 Tom Davies MM Overseas 600 50 49:21 550
7 Andrew Brown OM BF 600 50 49:31 550
8 Ruairidh MacDonald OM BF 550 10 45:33 540
9 John Havranek VM GO 570 40 48:49 530
10 Tim Rogers VM BF 590 70 51:32 520
11 Andrew Graham MM BN 500 0 45:00 500
12 Alastair George JM BF 520 20 46:06 500
13 Melvyn Cox SVM BN 560 70 51:26 490
14 Joel Putnam OM BN 480 0 43:41 480
15 Ross Morrison VM GO 600 120 56:14 480
16 Stephen Cossell OM   470 0 44:45 470
17 Laurent Billot MM UR 480 10 45:27 470
18 Nicole Mealing OW BF 480 10 45:56 470
19 David Stanley VM GO 540 70 51:18 470
20 Andrew Smith VM GO 550 80 52:59 470
21 Peter Annetts VM GO 560 90 53:43 470
22 Lisa Grant OW GO 560 100 54:26 460
23 Grant Billon VM   450 0 43:32 450
24 Fergus Dixon VM GO 450 0 43:46 450
25 Andy Graham SVM GO 460 10 45:44 450
26 Graeme Hill LM WH 450 10 45:41 440
27 Mitchell Isaacs MM   450 10 45:52 440
28 Wayne Pepper VM BN 450 10 45:53 440
29 Rob Wong OM   460 20 46:21 440
30 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles MM GO 510 70 51:27 440
31 Darren Slattery MM BN 430 0 40:32 430
32 Graham Field SVM GO 430 0 42:02 430
33 Martin Slade SVM GO 430 0 44:03 430
34 Nick Woodward OM BF 430 0 44:27 430
35 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 440 10 45:02 430
36 Ross Barr LM GO 440 10 45:29 430
37 Paul Every VM   440 10 45:33 430
38 Simen Andersen Oeie JM   450 20 46:27 430
39 Andrew Goddard VM GO 450 20 46:29 430
40 Stefan Kuehn MM GO 450 20 47:00 430
41 Warwick Selby LM GO 470 40 48:15 430
42 Richard Pattison MM BN 500 70 51:32 430
43 Mark Schaefer MM CC 560 130 57:14 430
44 Tim Butcher MM GO 420 0 42:12 420
45 Brendan Walsh VM   420 0 43:57 420
46 Jamie Kennedy VM GO 420 0 44:02 420
47 Jim Merchant LM GO 420 0 44:27 420
48 Tim Giles MM BF 420 0 44:40 420
49 Sharon Lambert VW BN 420 0 44:49 420
50 Corey Spink MM   430 10 45:54 420
51 Istvan Kertesz OM GO 440 20 46:39 420
52 John Bulman VM GO 460 40 48:53 420
53 Jeff Luland OM   530 110 55:14 420
54 Ted Woodley LM GO 410 0 43:46 410
55 Paula Shingler VW BF 410 0 44:14 410
56 Michelle Hone OW   420 10 45:12 410
57 Gordon Wilson LM BN 420 10 45:44 410
58 Michael Free VM GO 490 80 52:22 410
59 Belinda Kinneally MW WH 400 0 44:06 400
60 Toni Bachvarova MW GO 570 170 61:18 400
61 Clyde McGhee JM BN 390 0 33:44 390
62 Mike Ward SVM GO 390 0 40:11 390
63 Brett Sewell MM BN 390 0 42:16 390
64 Amy Evans MW   390 0 42:23 390
65 Katie Robinson MW GO 390 0 42:57 390
66 Jo Parr VW BF 390 0 43:18 390
67 Belinda Morante OW   390 0 43:31 390
68 Paul Toomey VM   390 0 44:16 390
69 Jim Mackay SVM UR 390 0 44:20 390
70 Nikolett Halmai OW GO 390 0 44:23 390
71 Jack Lever OM GO 390 0 44:32 390
72 Rodney Parkin SVM BN 390 0 44:38 390
73 Larry Weiss SVM GO 450 60 50:57 390
74 Martin Cousins VM GO 520 130 57:28 390
75 Roger Mail LM GO 380 0 43:31 380
76 Carolyn Davies VW GO 380 0 44:30 380
77 Rod Eckels SVM GO 380 0 44:31 380
78 Robin Cameron SVW GO 380 0 44:54 380
79 Nicholas Swan SVM GO 400 20 46:44 380
80 Mary Fien MW BF 370 0 33:34 370
81 Hamish Mackie VM BF 370 0 38:21 370
82 Emmanuelle Convert MW GO 370 0 42:50 370
83 Amy Barnes OW   370 0 44:30 370
84 Digby Pritchard VM BN 370 0 44:39 370
85 Julian Ledger SVM BN 380 10 45:12 370
86 Ian Jessup VM GO 380 10 45:32 370
87 Chris Jacka MM BF 450 80 52:32 370
88 Tony Hill VM GO 360 0 40:24 360
89 Tania Kennedy VW GO 360 0 40:44 360
90 James Stuart VM IK 360 0 43:24 360
91 Andrew MacDonatt VM BF 370 10 45:02 360
92 Chris Stevenson VM GO 380 20 46:46 360
93 Jaclyn Fletcher OW UR 390 30 47:54 360
94 Eric Young VM   570 210 65:57 360
95 Johnny Petersen SVM GO 350 0 38:40 350
96 Heiko Schaefer IM CC 350 0 42:58 350
97 Marcus and Tayzar Kringas Group   350 0 44:02 350
98 Andy Povah (Walking) WaM BN 350 0 44:47 350
99 Michelle Povah WaW BN 350 0 44:55 350
100 Ron Junghans LM GO 360 10 45:10 350
101 Lara D'Abreo VW   370 20 46:50 350
102 Airdrie Long VW GO 390 40 48:03 350
103 Lynn Stanway VW   400 50 49:57 350
104 Amanda Mackie VW BF 340 0 43:46 340
105 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO 340 0 44:19 340
106 Ken Jacobson LM GO 340 0 44:39 340
107 David Bowerman LM CC 350 10 45:35 340
108 Bob Morgan SVM BN 380 40 48:05 340
109 Iain McKernan VM GO 490 150 59:44 340
110 Carol Jacobson LW GO 330 0 42:58 330
111 Bryony Cox LW GO 330 0 42:59 330
111 Welling Group Group   330 0 42:59 330
113 Sue Froude SVW IK 330 0 43:18 330
114 Tim Cox LM GO 330 0 43:19 330
115 Vlad Boev SVM Overseas 350 20 46:06 330
116 Garry Williams SVM GO 360 30 47:23 330
117 Jeremy Carlon and Bonney Florence Group   320 0 37:23 320
118 Debbie Byers SVW BF 320 0 40:14 320
119 Terry Murphy LM UR 320 0 41:57 320
120 Bruce Stanley IM GO 320 0 42:18 320
121 Hugh Percival OM   320 0 42:31 320
122 Henry Foster WaM GO 320 0 42:55 320
123 Peter Thomason SVM BN 320 0 44:20 320
124 Paul Prudhoe WaM CC 320 0 44:23 320
125 Robert Newman WaM GO 330 10 45:13 320
126 Margaret Duguid LW IK 330 10 45:24 320
127 Kim Loane VM   330 10 45:30 320
128 Ian Miller LM WH 350 30 47:06 320
129 Stacey Bryce SVW GO 350 30 47:23 320
130 Ian Clitheroe VM GO 410 90 53:13 320
131 Tshinta Hopper JW BN 370 60 50:52 310
132 Ian McKenzie LM UR 600 290 73:50 310
133 John Giles LM GO 300 0 41:28 300
134 Keith Goode LM BF 300 0 43:15 300
135 Helen Murphy LW UR 300 0 43:44 300
136 Andrew Wisniewski WaM BF 310 10 45:01 300
137 Keelan Birch JM GO 290 0 22:26 290
138 Jessica Brimsle and Lucy Lutze Group   290 0 41:56 290
139 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 290 0 44:21 290
140 David McGhee VM BN 410 120 56:27 290
141 Maria Lee VW   280 0 43:40 280
142 Christina Holder SVW   280 0 44:34 280
143 Kerry Emslie SVW   280 0 44:50 280
144 Hester Slade LW GO 290 10 45:01 280
145 Chris Sabin LM   290 10 45:32 280
146 Peter Hibberd and Andrea Sjovall Group GO 300 20 46:43 280
147 Vanessa Cullen and Jason Keane Group   360 80 52:33 280
148 Helen Smith WaW BF 270 0 41:58 270
149 Pauline Evans SVW BF 270 0 43:22 270
150 Andrew Lumsden SVM BF 280 10 45:04 270
151 Julie Cossell WaW   300 30 47:39 270
152 Michael Roylance SVM BF 340 70 51:46 270
153 Rachael Povah WaW BN 380 110 55:44 270
154 Mike Hooppell WaM   280 20 46:05 260
155 Stephen Vaughan VM GO 330 70 51:54 260
156 Ciara Smart OW   250 0 44:03 250
157 Havanek Group Group   240 0 43:09 240
158 Nicola Adams WaW No club 240 0 44:59 240
159 Ernest Windshuttel LM GO 270 30 47:33 240
160 Sue Thomson LW GO 270 30 47:43 240
161 Cameron Will JM IK 230 0 41:27 230
162 David Jenkins SVM   230 0 42:54 230
163 Steph Nicholls Group Group GO 220 0 40:45 220
164 Caroline Rogers VW BF 220 0 42:59 220
165 Martin, Asha and Jasmine Kovel Group   210 0 39:09 210
166 Benjamin, Thomas, Joel and Harry Group Group GO 220 10 45:29 210
167 Margaret Waugh LW GO 200 0 38:51 200
168 David Dash LM GO 230 30 47:31 200
169 Julia Prudhoe SVW CC 190 0 41:52 190
170 Annalise Wingham and Kristy Bewley Group   190 0 43:53 190
171 John Hook LM BN 180 0 44:49 180
172 Gwen Sewell LW BN 170 0 41:52 170
173 Joanne Holley MW   170 0 44:12 170
174 Cheryl Bluett LW BN 180 10 45:19 170
175 Melissa and Sammy Grant Group BN 160 0 42:58 160
176 Lachlan and Austin Holley Group   170 10 45:48 160
177 Andrea Verlander VW   150 0 42:19 150
178 Stephanie Allen WaW BN 260 110 55:01 150
179 Ronan Imber JM   170 30 47:18 140
180 George Mihalarias JM   170 30 47:33 140
181 Piya Imber JW   170 40 48:06 130
182 Graham Horrocks WaM GO 190 90 53:42 100
183 Freya, Amelie, Bella Group   280 180 62:46 100
184 Cameron Green JM   170 80 52:57 90
185 Dan Dan OW   80 0 33:17 80
186 Archie, Otto and Sean Group   90 10 45:10 80
187 Hutton Group Group   70 0 29:32 70
188 Wendy Hopper IW   210 150 59:20 60
189 Tess Northcott and Charlotte Fullarton Group   140 120 56:09 20
190 James Wells WaM GO 290 290 73:08 0

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer