You are here

Results - Sydney Summer Series - Two Creeks Track Lindfield 19 Nov 2014

Sydney Summer Series 8 - Two Creeks Track

Provisional Results at Wednesday 19 November 9:11PM

Score Course

Name   Class Club Gross Penalty Time Score
1 Jeremy Fowler OM GO 600 80 52:40 520
2 Aidan Dawson JM GO.N 520 10 45:28 510
3 James McQuillan OM WH.N 530 20 46:38 510
4 Glenn Horrocks MM GO.N 600 90 53:01 510
5 Andrew Hill OM WH 530 40 48:03 490
6 Andrew Brown OM BF.N 540 50 49:58 490
7 Richard Morris MM BN.N 470 10 45:19 460
8 Anthony Dowle OM BF.N 500 40 48:52 460
9 Peter Fallows MM No club 450 0 44:48 450
10 Graeme McLeod VM BF.N 460 20 46:39 440
11 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 470 30 47:17 440
12 Gill Fowler OW BF 480 40 48:57 440
13 Tom Joss OM GO 510 70 51:55 440
14 Peter Annetts VM GO.N 440 10 45:19 430
15 Andrew Renwick OM   440 10 46:00 430
16 Mark Schaefer OM CC.N 570 140 58:39 430
17 Matt Westwood OM UR.N 420 0 42:46 420
18 Matt Dowle OM BF.N 480 60 50:53 420
19 Sandy Smith MM GO.N 410 0 40:26 410
20 Duncan Currie JM GO 420 10 45:57 410
21 Eoin Rothery SVM BF.N 400 0 44:56 400
22 Joel Putnam OM BN.N 440 40 48:10 400
23 Michael Ridley-Smith VM GO.N 460 60 50:21 400
24 Ross Morrison VM GO.N 560 160 60:52 400
25 Jamie Kennedy VM GO 390 0 43:42 390
26 Daniel Dohle MM GO 390 0 44:33 390
27 Matt Peters SVM UR.N 390 0 44:44 390
28 Mark Prior OM   390 0 44:52 390
29 Tristan White OM   390 0 44:53 390
30 Aaron Smith OM   400 10 45:33 390
31 Michele Dawson JW GO.N 400 10 45:42 390
32 Catherine Murphy OW UR.N 410 20 46:06 390
33 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles MM GO 410 20 46:41 390
34 Fergus Dixon VM GO.N 460 70 51:55 390
35 Michael Weiner OM UR.N 540 150 59:46 390
36 Stuart Deane MM GO 390 10 45:43 380
37 Wayne Pepper VM BN.N 390 10 45:56 380
38 Lisa Grant OW GO.N 410 30 47:45 380
39 Alison Curtin VW BF.N 420 40 48:43 380
40 Mark Shingler VM BF.N 450 70 51:37 380
41 David Stanley VM GO.N 470 90 53:03 380
42 Steve Ryan OM GO.N 540 160 60:24 380
43 Carolyn Haupt MW GO 390 20 46:02 370
44 Bob Morgan SVM BN.N 390 20 46:27 370
45 Simon George VM BF 390 20 46:43 370
46 Stephen Cossell OM No club 410 40 48:16 370
47 Neil Hawthorne SVM GO.N 410 40 48:53 370
48 Peter Lark OM   360 0 42:44 360
49 Brook Martin MW GO 360 0 43:03 360
50 Mark Rivers VM   360 0 43:56 360
51 Bryce Crage OM   360 0 44:04 360
52 Graham Field SVM GO 380 20 46:26 360
53 Andrew Meaker OM   380 20 46:48 360
54 Martin Cousins MM GO.N 400 40 48:53 360
55 David Kricker MM   410 50 49:33 360
56 Mary Fien MW BF.N 430 70 51:23 360
57 Gordon Wilson SVM BN.N 350 0 43:19 350
58 Chris Firbank OM BF 360 10 45:28 350
59 Andrew and Emma Barton Group BN 370 20 46:38 350
60 Claire Winnick OW GO.N 390 40 48:22 350
61 Colin Burnett VM GO 430 80 52:57 350
62 Peter Hopper VM BN 480 130 57:03 350
63 Alastair George JM BF.N 340 0 37:48 340
64 Martin Slade SVM GO.N 360 20 46:15 340
65 John Anderson LM GO.N 360 20 46:31 340
66 Ian Clitheroe VM No club 370 30 47:33 340
67 John Bulman VM GO.N 380 40 48:50 340
68 Richard Pattison MM BN.N 390 50 49:30 340
69 Michael Free VM GO.N 400 60 50:30 340
70 Stefan Kuehn MM GO.N 410 70 51:42 340
71 Richard Lane VM Vacant 330 0 44:48 330
72 Larry Weiss SVM GO.N 340 10 45:59 330
73 Paula Shingler VW BF 350 20 46:43 330
74 Andrew Goddard MM GO.N 360 30 47:07 330
75 Crystal Ossolinski OW No club 360 30 47:21 330
76 Andrew Graham OM BN.N 390 60 50:53 330
77 Emmanuelle Convert MW GO 320 0 43:55 320
78 John Murby VM   320 0 44:41 320
79 Joanna Parr VW BF.N 330 10 45:54 320
80 Daniel Smith OM WH 340 20 46:33 320
81 Chris Cunningham VM BN.N 350 30 47:07 320
82 Steve Flick LM BN.N 350 30 47:13 320
83 Istvan Kertesz OM GO.N 400 80 52:09 320
84 Eric Young MM No club 580 260 70:49 320
85 Michelle Povah MW BN.N 310 0 44:06 310
86 Finn Mackay JM UR.N 310 0 44:50 310
87 Gregor Riese VM Garingal Orienteers 320 10 45:45 310
88 Alice Prudhoe OW CC.N 320 10 45:57 310
89 Peter Erlandsen VM GO.N 340 30 47:44 310
90 Roger Mail LM   370 60 50:01 310
91 Greg Ockenden MM GO 370 60 50:14 310
92 Joshua Booyens OM   370 60 51:00 310
93 Graeme Hill SVM WH 530 220 66:13 310
94 Meg Croft VW   300 0 44:08 300
95 Paul Prudhoe SVM CC.N 300 0 44:26 300
96 Jim Merchant WaM GO.N 300 0 44:53 300
97 Alice Westwood OW UR.N 340 40 48:21 300
98 Dan Redfern SVM GO.N 360 60 50:17 300
99 Jeremy Longworth VM BF.N 360 60 50:51 300
100 Robin Cameron SVW GO 390 90 53:38 300
101 Chris Arnison VM GO 430 130 57:48 300
102 Chris Stevenson VM GO.N 290 0 43:35 290
103 Rodney Parkin SVM BN 290 0 44:45 290
104 Annabelle Judd JW GO 300 10 45:48 290
105 Digby Pritchard VM BN.N 310 20 46:27 290
106 Tshinta Hopper JW BN 310 20 47:00 290
107 Peter Hibberd VM GO 320 30 47:57 290
108 Louise Brierty MW GO.N 340 50 50:00 290
109 Brian Brannigan VM BN.N 360 70 51:47 290
110 Nicole Mealing OW No club 410 120 56:44 290
111 Andy Graham VM GO 450 160 60:08 290
112 Ewan Shingler JM Big Foot Orienteers 280 0 34:12 280
113 Peter Thomason VM BN 280 0 41:06 280
114 Chadick OM   280 0 43:17 280
115 Melvyn Cox SVM BN 280 0 43:24 280
116 Carolyn Davies VW GO 280 0 44:20 280
117 Rod Eckels SVM GO.N 280 0 44:32 280
118 Debbie Byers SVW BF.N 300 20 46:03 280
119 David Bowerman SVM CC.N 300 20 46:48 280
120 Sharon Lambert VW BN 310 30 47:05 280
121 Karin Hefftner WaW GO.N 320 40 48:16 280
122 Andrea Sjovall VW GO 320 40 48:19 280
123 Trudy Krajenbrink OW GO 330 50 49:24 280
124 Neil Ross OM   270 0 38:57 270
125 Carol Jacobson LW GO.N 270 0 44:28 270
126 Keith Povah MM BN.N 280 10 45:49 270
127 Irina Tretiakova OW   300 30 47:01 270
128 Amy Harmer OW WH.N 300 30 47:57 270
129 Alexandra Kertesz OW GO 310 40 48:41 270
130 Peter Day VM GO.N 340 70 51:41 270
131 Ted Woodley LM GO.N 380 110 55:43 270
132 Johnny Petersen SVM GO.N 260 0 44:00 260
133 Steve Dunlop WaM WH 260 0 44:37 260
134 Brian Cleland IM UR.N 270 10 45:49 260
135 Brad Truran and Amanda Ryan Group   300 40 48:05 260
136 Martin Dearnley SVM GO 310 50 49:30 260
137 Dale Thompson SVW GO.N 320 60 50:42 260
138 Tim Sleath MM No club 360 100 54:37 260
139 Sarah, Sam and Kate Group GO 250 0 44:57 250
140 Barbara Dawson VW GO.N 260 10 45:44 250
141 Ted Mulherin IM WH 270 20 46:06 250
142 Owen Shepherd MM No club 270 20 46:26 250
143 Roger Maher IM   280 30 47:08 250
144 Brett Sewell MM BN 290 40 48:39 250
145 Malcolm Gledhill IM GO.N 300 50 49:54 250
146 A Kirby SVW UR 320 70 51:12 250
147 David McGhee MM BN.N 370 120 56:29 250
148 Jaye Chadwick OW GO 240 0 42:41 240
149 Ian Jessup WaM GO.N 240 0 44:05 240
150 Hester Slade SVW GO.N 240 0 44:16 240
151 Megan Brown SVW GO 250 10 45:15 240
152 Angela Haynes MW No club 260 20 46:17 240
153 Welling and Co Group BN 300 60 50:37 240
154 Henry Foster WaM GO.N 320 80 52:41 240
155 Meredith Dodds MW No club 230 0 41:51 230
156 Ian Bilmon MM UR 230 0 42:17 230
157 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO.N 230 0 44:37 230
158 Nick Dent SVM CC.N 260 30 47:10 230
159 Monica Brockmyre MW No club 270 40 48:39 230
160 Graham Horrocks LM GO.N 270 40 48:57 230
161 Gordon Cox WaM GO 220 0 44:33 220
162 Jim Forbes SVM GO.N 260 40 48:43 220
163 Emily Prudhoe OW CC.N 290 70 51:54 220
164 Ken Jacobson IM GO.N 250 40 48:35 210
165 John Giles LM GO.N 270 60 50:15 210
166 Gavin Judd OM GO 300 90 53:10 210
167 Scarlett Judd JW GO 300 90 53:18 210
168 Janet Morris IW WH 210 10 45:30 200
169 Stuart McWilliam SVM GO.N 220 20 46:43 200
170 Ross Duker SVM GO.N 240 40 48:11 200
171 Ian Miller LM WH.N 300 100 54:36 200
172 Lee Lowe SVW GO 320 120 56:05 200
173 Andrew Lumsden SVM BF.N 190 0 43:37 190
174 Jan Seeho VW WH 190 0 44:50 190
175 Jamie Marsh Group Group BF 200 10 45:41 190
176 Lindy Riese VW GO.N 200 10 45:45 190
177 Dave Lotty LM UR.N 220 30 47:32 190
178 Clare Bumak OW No club 310 120 56:13 190
179 Isaac and Justine Bray Group GO 180 0 41:35 180
180 Aoife Rothery JW BF.N 180 0 43:39 180
181 Rachael Povah MW BN 180 10 45:04 170
182 Julia Prudhoe SVW CC.N 220 50 49:23 170
183 Pauline Evans SVW BF 260 90 53:23 170
184 James Stuart WaM   160 0 42:36 160
185 Stephanie Nicholls Group GO 160 0 44:41 160
186 Bruce Stanley IM GO.N 240 90 53:27 150
187 James and Langan JW WH 140 0 42:14 140
188 Jay Seeho JM WH 140 0 44:04 140
189 Gerri Lang and Bruce Abrahams Group CC.N 130 0 44:22 130
190 Lesley Cox WaW GO 210 80 52:06 130
191 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO.N 240 110 55:02 130
192 Angus Manson JM   120 0 40:38 120
193 Lucas Manson JM No club 120 0 41:01 120
194 Gwen Sewell IW   120 0 41:45 120
195 Phillip Elliott LM   130 10 45:17 120
196 Sue Thomson IW GO 150 30 47:04 120
197 Therese Walsh OW UR 150 30 47:25 120
198 Kate Lord WaW   150 30 47:27 120
199 Margaret Waugh LW GO.N 220 100 54:02 120
200 Maggie Mackay JW UR.N 130 20 46:28 110
201 Ellen Currie JW GO 100 0 27:22 100
202 James Phipson JM No club 100 0 39:13 100
203 Keith Goode LM BF.N 240 140 58:04 100
204 Jan Kricker WaW   100 10 45:06 90
205 Peter Lorimer and Billy Group BF.N 140 60 50:40 80
206 Shervin Erfanian JM No club 70 0 39:11 70
207 Julie Cossell WaW   110 40 48:05 70
208 Angus Van Schalk JM GO 180 180 62:42 0
209 Stephen Follett Group   220 220 66:42 0
210 Stephanie Allen WaW BN 300 300 74:05 0
211 Robin Group   340 340 78:21 0
212 Beverley Johnson IW GO 420 420 87:00 0

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer