You are here

NOSH 2016 - Results Overall







Overall Placing First name Surname Time Class Class Placing
1 Grant Bluett 1:13:47 M Run 40-49 1
2 Ruairidh MacDonald 1:14:44 M Run 18-29 1
3 Charlie Brooks 1:15:14 M Run 18-29 2
4 Rob Bennett 1:15:36 M Run 18-29 3
5 Blake Turner 1:15:42 M Run 18-29 4
6 Scott Baker 1:16:15 M Run 18-29 5
7 Adam Coates 1:16:26 M Run 30-39 1
8 Marc Person 1:17:23 M Run 30-39 2
9 Craig Pager 1:19:28 M Run 40-49 2
10 Alex Massey 1:20:23 M Run 18-29 6
11 Toby Wilson 1:20:24 M Run 18-29 7
12 Chris Jackson 1:20:25 M Run 30-39 3
13 Nic Bailey 1:21:08 M Run 30-39 4
14 Chris Roberts 1:22:22 M Run 40-49 3
15 Keelan Birch 1:22:44 M Run 18-29 8
16 Chantal Minchin 1:23:12 F Run 30-39 1
17 Paul OConnor 1:24:23 M Run 40-49 4
18 Brad Eldridge 1:24:48 M Run 40-49 5
19 Luke Brown-Beresford 1:25:05 M Run 40-49 6
20 Martin Pengilly 1:25:31 M Run 40-49 7
21 Greg Wyers 1:25:47 M Run 30-39 5
22 Luke Porter 1:25:50 M Run 40-49 8
23 Olivier Morel 1:25:54 M Run 40-49 9
24 Alastair George 1:26:04 M Run 0-17 1
25 Campbell Stannard 1:26:24 M Run 18-29 9
26 Neil van den Hoek 1:26:36 M Run 30-39 6
27 Paul Manning 1:28:31 M Run 40-49 10
28 Ray McCue 1:28:31 M Run 40-49 10
29 Steven Todkill 1:29:20 M Run 30-39 7
30 Daniel Toole 1:29:24 M Run 40-49 12
31 Peter Kell 1:29:39 M Run 50-59 1
32 Melissa Hassan 1:29:42 F Run 30-39 2
33 Ant Nolan 1:29:53 M Run 40-49 13
34 Jo Allison 1:29:58 F Run 40-49 1
35 Alex Parkinson 1:30:27 M Run 40-49 14
36 Clare Williams 1:31:01 F Run 30-39 3
37 victor correa 1:31:09 M Run 60-69 1
38 Paul Every 1:31:11 M Run 50-59 2
39 Geff Harper 1:31:41 M Run 40-49 15
40 Hansjoerg Knieling 1:33:21 M Run 40-49 16
41 Daniel Kulk 1:33:27 M Run 30-39 8
42 Warren King 1:33:38 M Run 40-49 17
43 Christopher Monk 1:33:39 M Run 18-29 10
44 Lee Wallace 1:34:19 M Run 30-39 9
45 Nicole Spradbrow 1:34:28 F Run 30-39 4
46 Glenn Jons 1:34:30 M Run 30-39 10
47 Chris Cordwell 1:35:10 M Run 30-39 11
48 Iain Liddle 1:35:23 M Run 40-49 18
49 Brook Hammond 1:35:26 M Run 40-49 19
50 Claire Magee 1:35:37 F Run 40-49 2
51 Shane Trotter 1:35:52 M Run 40-49 20
52 Maggi Smith 1:35:53 F Run 50-59 1
53 Mia Lindqvist 1:35:54 F Run 30-39 5
54 Ellen Waterman 1:35:58 F Run 18-29 1
55 Guy Jackson 1:36:45 M Run 18-29 11
56 Malin Andersson 1:37:15 F Run 18-29 2
57 Gary Farebrother 1:37:18 M Run 40-49 21
58 Yanda Morison 1:37:22 F Run 30-39 6
59 Paul Menck 1:37:36 M Run 40-49 22
60 Tom Wallis 1:37:48 M Run 30-39 12
61 Meike Knieling 1:37:54 F Run 40-49 3
62 Richard Furlong 1:38:28 M Run 30-39 13
63 Margaret Pearson 1:38:36 F Run 50-59 2
64 Nicole Larcombe 1:38:38 F Run 40-49 4
65 Neil Hawthorne 1:38:43 M Run 60-69 2
66 Richard Berrill 1:38:57 M Run 40-49 23
67 Wendy Paterson 1:39:08 F Run 30-39 7
68 Anthony Meaker 1:39:31 M Run 40-49 24
69 Lucas Barry 1:39:32 M Run 40-49 25
70 Daniel Vidal 1:39:33 M Run 18-29 12
71 Paul Courtney 1:39:52 M Run 40-49 26
72 Michael Buxton 1:40:04 M Run 18-29 13
73 Michael Gray 1:40:31 M Run 50-59 3
74 Anthony White 1:41:02 M Run 40-49 27
75 Andrew Graham 1:41:23 M Run 30-39 14
76 Bruce Horsburgh 1:41:27 M Run 50-59 4
77 Claire Keeling 1:41:38 W Run 18-29  
78 Matthew Sierak 1:41:45 M Run 40-49 28
79 Ori Bowen 1:42:23 M Run 40-49 29
80 Rory Campbell 1:42:41 M Run 0-17 2
81 Matthew Grove 1:43:13 M Run 40-49 30
82 Laura Roff 1:43:15 F Run 18-29 3
83 Ganesh Vengadasalam 1:43:21 M Run 40-49 31
84 Samantha MacDougall 1:43:31 F Run 18-29 4
85 Pete Preston 1:43:44 M Run 60-69 3
86 Hugh Campbell 1:44:53 M Run 40-49 32
87 Olivia Piazza 1:44:58 F Run 0-17 1
88 Dale Mitchem 1:45:04 M Run 40-49 33
89 Bevan Brunckhorst 1:45:06 M Run 40-49 34
90 Jackson Rogers 1:46:54 M Run 30-39 15
91 Cassandra Sinclair 1:47:17 F Run 30-39 8
92 Stuart Caveney 1:47:22 M Run 30-39 16
93 Michael Eaton 1:47:47 M Run 50-59 5
94 Jane Turner 1:49:51 F Run 18-29 5
95 Delie Etherington 1:49:54 F Run 30-39 9
96 Mark Nethery 1:50:37 M Run 40-49 35
97 Emma Vandenberg 1:50:46 F Run 30-39 10
98 Jessica Layton 1:50:53 F Run 18-29 6
99 Ian Schuback 1:50:54 M Run 40-49 36
100 Laura Stephens 1:50:54 F Run 30-39 11
101 Kellie Nethery 1:53:14 F Run 40-49 5
102 Clint Brayne 1:53:15 M Run 50-59 6
103 Claire Higgins 1:53:19 F Run 30-39 12
104 Ben Chew 1:53:45 M Run 30-39 17
105 Alastair Harmshaw 1:54:21 M Run 30-39 18
106 Joe Degabriele 1:54:32 M Run 60-69 4
107 Doug Auchterlonie 1:54:39 M Run 50-59 7
108 Florine Bernhardt 1:54:58 F Walk 0-49 1
109 Leigh Reynolds 1:56:44 M Run 40-49 37
110 Sarah Robinson 1:56:46 F Run 40-49 6
111 Ross Parsonage 1:57:42 M Run 50-59 8
112 Maria Yiasemides 1:57:52 F Run 30-39 13
113 Adrian Goss 1:57:55 M Run 40-49 38
114 Gemma Cutting 1:57:58 F Run 30-39 14
115 Emily Wilcoch 1:58:19 F Run 30-39 15
116 Silvia Lee 1:58:48 F Run 50-59 3
117 Rachael Fitzpatrick 1:58:58 F Run 18-29 7
118 Michelle Wingrove 1:59:05 F Run 30-39 16
119 Sarah Elizabeth Reynolds 1:59:13 F Run 30-39 17
120 Rose McCue 1:59:37 F Run 40-49 7
121 Morenna Burn 2:01:05 F Run 30-39 18
122 Susan Thompson 2:02:19 F Run 40-49 8
123 Peter Hibberd 2:02:25 M Run 50-59 9
124 Liz Davidson 2:02:36 F Run 40-49 9
125 Clyde McGhee 2:03:09 M Run 0-17 3
126 David McGhee 2:03:13 M Run 40-49 39
127 Jacqueline Ramsay 2:03:19 F Run 40-49 10
128 Sonia Geerlings 2:03:21 F Run 30-39 19
129 Elizabeth Foster 2:03:23 F Run 40-49 11
130 Eliane Miles 2:05:31 F Run 18-29 8
131 Vibeke Catts 2:06:51 F Run 40-49 12
132 Francina Wade 2:06:53 F Run 30-39 20
133 Pip Hutton 2:08:22 F Run 40-49 13
134 Yasmin Schuback 2:08:30 F Run 40-49 14
135 Yvonne Hayes 2:08:42 F Run 30-39 21
136 Roger Stephens 2:08:58 M Run 60-69 5
137 Rebecca Gray 2:09:01 F Walk 0-49 2
138 Jonas Price 2:09:20 M Run 30-39 19
139 Elizabeth Malone 2:09:21 F Run 18-29 9
140 Carolyn Pope 2:09:24 F Run 50-59 4
141 Tertia Purves-Tyson 2:09:33 F Run 40-49 15
142 Robyn Yin 2:10:23 F Run 18-29 10
143 Fiona Horn 2:12:36 F Run 50-59 5
144 Diana L Williams 2:12:39 F Run 60-69 1
145 Sally Cambourn 2:13:54 F Run 30-39 22
146 Damien Leith 2:13:57 M Run 40-49 40
147 Heiko Schaefer 2:14:07 M Run 70+ 1
148 Sally-Anne Henderson 2:14:39 F Run 18-29 11
149 Fran Boorer 2:16:05 F Run 40-49 16
150 Luigi Criniti 2:16:20 M Run 70+ 2
151 Crystal Choi 2:17:15 F Run 30-39 23
152 Rod Eckels 2:17:19 M Run 50-59 10
153 Nichol Trueman 2:17:53 F Run 40-49 17
154 Alex Rosser 2:17:57 M Run 70+ 3
155 Eric Schmierer 2:17:59 M Run 60-69 6
156 Chris Laurent 2:18:08 M Run 30-39 20
157 Jen Curwood 2:19:45 F Run 30-39 24
158 Lindsay Prehn 2:21:00 F Run 30-39 25
159 Ted Woodley 2:21:07 M Run 60-69 7
160 Joyce Catherine Subloo 2:21:17 F Walk 50+ 1
161 Peter Thomason 2:22:23 M Run 50-59 11
162 Diane Cotterill 2:22:53 F Run 40-49 18
163 Trudy Krajenbrink 2:23:15 F Run 18-29 12
164 Darren Cotterill 2:23:19 M Run 40-49 41
165 John Sneddon 2:28:37 M Run 60-69 8
166 Robyn Carmichael 2:29:29 F Run 50-59 6
167 Jacki Jameson 2:30:46 F Run 50-59 7
168 Marian Gray 2:31:11 F Run 50-59 8
169 Marie Christine Schmitt 2:31:17 F Run 40-49 19
170 Carolyn Wood 2:32:36 F Run 40-49 20
171 Zoe Healey 2:33:54 F Run 40-49 21
172 Michelle Peterson 2:33:54 F Walk 0-49 3
173 Corinn Henry 2:34:25 F Run 18-29 13
174 Michelle Leanne Wigzell 2:34:47 F Run 40-49 22
175 Amy Evans 2:38:16 F Run 30-39 26
176 Graham Osborn 2:38:52 M Run 60-69 9
177 Jo Tebbutt 2:43:01 F Run 50-59 9
178 Richard Tebbutt 2:43:05 M Run 50-59 12
179 Peter de Lissa 2:44:19 M Run 30-39 21
180 Nick Eales 2:44:26 M Run 30-39 22
181 Kim Eales 2:44:28 F Run 40-49 23
182 Heather Roberts 2:44:37 F Run 50-59 10
183 Anne Newman 2:49:20 F Run 50-59 11
184 Sally Hill 2:49:28 F Run 50-59 12
185 Immanuel Gacis 2:52:42 M Run 18-29 14
186 Jan Manoonpong 3:12:57 F Walk 0-49 4
187 Caroline Cipolat 3:18:39 F Walk 0-49 5
188 Lisa Li 3:27:46 F Walk 0-49 6
189 Mario Riberio 3:27:48 M Walk 0-49 1
- Dale Thompson DNF F Run 60-69  
- Francis Wareham DNF M Run 50-59  
- Chris Oliver DNS M Run 18-29  
- Daniel Sparkes DNS M Run 18-29  
- Matthew Sier DNS M Run 18-29  
- Adam Reeves DNS M Run 30-39  
- Andrew Hannan DNS M Run 30-39  
- Andrew Jones DNS M Run 30-39  
- John Paul Tuttle DNS M Run 30-39  
- Matthew Luba DNS M Run 30-39  
- Michael Cruz DNS M Run 30-39  
- Nick Wyatt DNS M Run 30-39  
- Ron Singh DNS M Run 30-39  
- Serje Robidoux DNS M Run 30-39  
- Andrew Ward DNS M Run 40-49  
- Ben Rourke DNS M Run 40-49  
- Chris Willey DNS M Run 40-49  
- David Balance DNS M Run 40-49  
- David James DNS M Run 40-49  
- Glenn Horrocks DNS M Run 40-49  
- Graeme Carmichael DNS M Run 40-49  
- Gregory Dominish DNS M Run 40-49  
- Guy Matthews DNS M Run 40-49  
- Jeremy Longworth DNS M Run 40-49  
- John Dooley DNS M Run 40-49  
- John Eames DNS M Run 40-49  
- John Havranek DNS M Run 40-49  
- Michel Haenggi DNS M Run 40-49  
- Phillip Noyce DNS M Run 40-49  
- Stephen Craig DNS M Run 40-49  
- Stuart Andrew Miles DNS M Run 40-49  
- Alan Gibson DNS M Run 50-59  
- Andrew Tyndale DNS M Run 50-59  
- Brett Straatemeier DNS M Run 50-59  
- Colin James Burnett DNS M Run 50-59  
- John Alexander Bulman DNS M Run 50-59  
- Peter Charles McDonald DNS M Run 50-59  
- Peter Currie DNS M Run 50-59  
- Peter Doherty DNS M Run 50-59  
- Peter Hurley DNS M Run 50-59  
- Radoslav Stojanovik DNS M Run 50-59  
- Scott Chadwick DNS M Run 50-59  
- Warren Loy DNS M Run 50-59  
- Alan Watson DNS M Run 60-69  
- Ben Pearce DNS M Walk 0-49  
- William de Mars DNS M Walk 0-49  
- Keith William Goode DNS M Walk 50+  
- Rob Mander DNS M Walk 50+  
- Terry McIver DNS M Walk 50+  
- Alice Kucera DNS F Run 18-29  
- Cassandra Davies DNS F Run 18-29  
- Kimberly Krups DNS F Run 18-29  
- Amanda O'Donnell DNS F Run 30-39  
- Blythe Sweeny DNS F Run 30-39  
- Catherine Hays DNS F Run 30-39  
- Emma Webb DNS F Run 30-39  
- Jacqueline Grant DNS F Run 30-39  
- Jen McAuley DNS F Run 30-39  
- Jennifer Lawrence DNS F Run 30-39  
- Lauren Hill DNS F Run 30-39  
- Meela Davis DNS F Run 30-39  
- Meg Reeves DNS F Run 30-39  
- Michelle Vaughan DNS F Run 30-39  
- Nicole Haenggi DNS F Run 30-39  
- Peppi Cooley DNS F Run 30-39  
- Stacey Boland DNS F Run 30-39  
- Susan van Dijk DNS F Run 30-39  
- Tamara Baxter DNS F Run 30-39  
- Bonnie Kennedy DNS F Run 40-49  
- Catherine Barnes DNS F Run 40-49  
- Fiona Maclean DNS F Run 40-49  
- Helen Geddes DNS F Run 40-49  
- Jill Miskella DNS F Run 40-49  
- Joanne Rech DNS F Run 40-49  
- Julie Wright DNS F Run 40-49  
- Karla Wasinski DNS F Run 40-49  
- Katrina Pragastis DNS F Run 40-49  
- Mandy Woods DNS F Run 40-49  
- Rebecca Myors DNS F Run 40-49  
- Corinne Boursault DNS F Run 50-59  
- Jan Swinhoe DNS F Run 50-59  
- Jaye Chadwick DNS F Run 50-59  
- Paula Shingler DNS F Run 50-59  
- Tannis Jeanne McDonald DNS F Run 50-59  
- Fabiana Bari DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Jessamine De Torres DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Katherine Charlesworth DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Kay Worrell DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Leanne Roberts-Thomson DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Melissa Carroll DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Tamara Morony DNS F Walk 0-49  
- Anna Hackett DNS F Walk 50+  
- Cheryl Stead DNS F Walk 50+  
- Maggie Game DNS F Walk 50+  
- Wendy Thomas DNS F Walk 50+  

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer