You are here

NOSH 2016 - Results by Class





The Great NOSH Footrace 2016

Results by class

10/07/2016
M Run 0-17 Time Behind
1 Alastair George 1:26:04  
2 Rory Campbell 1:42:41 +16:37
3 Clyde McGhee 2:03:09 +37:05
M Run 18-29 Time Behind
1 Ruairidh MacDonald 1:14:44  
2 Charlie Brooks 1:15:14 +0:30
3 Rob Bennett 1:15:36 +0:52
4 Blake Turner 1:15:42 +0:58
5 Scott Baker 1:16:15 +1:31
6 Alex Massey 1:20:23 +5:39
7 Toby Wilson 1:20:24 +5:40
8 Keelan Birch 1:22:44 +8:00
9 Campbell Stannard 1:26:24 +11:40
10 Christopher Monk 1:33:39 +18:55
11 Guy Jackson 1:36:45 +22:01
12 Daniel Vidal 1:39:33 +24:49
13 Michael Buxton 1:40:04 +25:20
14 Immanuel Gacis 2:52:42 +97:58
M Run 30-39 Time Behind
1 Adam Coates 1:16:26  
2 Marc Person 1:17:23 +0:57
3 Chris Jackson 1:20:25 +3:59
4 Nic Bailey 1:21:08 +4:42
5 Greg Wyers 1:25:47 +9:21
6 Neil van den Hoek 1:26:36 +10:10
7 Steven Todkill 1:29:20 +12:54
8 Daniel Kulk 1:33:27 +17:01
9 Lee Wallace 1:34:19 +17:53
10 Glenn Jons 1:34:30 +18:04
11 Chris Cordwell 1:35:10 +18:44
12 Tom Wallis 1:37:48 +21:22
13 Richard Furlong 1:38:28 +22:02
14 Andrew Graham 1:41:23 +24:57
15 Jackson Rogers 1:46:54 +30:28
16 Stuart Caveney 1:47:22 +30:56
17 Ben Chew 1:53:45 +37:19
18 Alastair Harmshaw 1:54:21 +37:55
19 Jonas Price 2:09:20 +52:54
20 Chris Laurent 2:18:08 +61:42
21 Peter de Lissa 2:44:19 +87:53
22 Nick Eales 2:44:26 +88:00
M Run 40-49 Time Behind
1 Grant Bluett 1:13:47  
2 Craig Pager 1:19:28 +5:41
3 Chris Roberts 1:22:22 +8:35
4 Paul OConnor 1:24:23 +10:36
5 Brad Eldridge 1:24:48 +11:01
6 Luke Brown-Beresford 1:25:05 +11:18
7 Martin Pengilly 1:25:31 +11:44
8 Luke Porter 1:25:50 +12:03
9 Olivier Morel 1:25:54 +12:07
10 Paul Manning 1:28:31 +14:44
10 Ray McCue 1:28:31 +14:44
12 Daniel Toole 1:29:24 +15:37
13 Ant Nolan 1:29:53 +16:06
14 Alex Parkinson 1:30:27 +16:40
15 Geff Harper 1:31:41 +17:54
16 Hansjoerg Knieling 1:33:21 +19:34
17 Warren King 1:33:38 +19:51
18 Iain Liddle 1:35:23 +21:36
19 Brook Hammond 1:35:26 +21:39
20 Shane Trotter 1:35:52 +22:05
21 Gary Farebrother 1:37:18 +23:31
22 Paul Menck 1:37:36 +23:49
23 Richard Berrill 1:38:57 +25:10
24 Anthony Meaker 1:39:31 +25:44
25 Lucas Barry 1:39:32 +25:45
26 Paul Courtney 1:39:52 +26:05
27 Anthony White 1:41:02 +27:15
28 Matthew Sierak 1:41:45 +27:58
29 Ori Bowen 1:42:23 +28:36
30 Matthew Grove 1:43:13 +29:26
31 Ganesh Vengadasalam 1:43:21 +29:34
32 Hugh Campbell 1:44:53 +31:06
33 Dale Mitchem 1:45:04 +31:17
34 Bevan Brunckhorst 1:45:06 +31:19
35 Mark Nethery 1:50:37 +36:50
36 Ian Schuback 1:50:54 +37:07
37 Leigh Reynolds 1:56:44 +42:57
38 Adrian Goss 1:57:55 +44:08
39 David McGhee 2:03:13 +49:26
40 Damien Leith 2:13:57 +60:10
41 Darren Cotterill 2:23:19 +69:32
M Run 50-59 Time Behind
1 Peter Kell 1:29:39  
2 Paul Every 1:31:11 +1:32
3 Michael Gray 1:40:31 +10:52
4 Bruce Horsburgh 1:41:27 +11:48
5 Michael Eaton 1:47:47 +18:08
6 Clint Brayne 1:53:15 +23:36
7 Doug Auchterlonie 1:54:39 +25:00
8 Ross Parsonage 1:57:42 +28:03
9 Peter Hibberd 2:02:25 +32:46
10 Rod Eckels 2:17:19 +47:40
11 Peter Thomason 2:22:23 +52:44
12 Richard Tebbutt 2:43:05 +73:26
  Francis Wareham DNF
M Run 60-69 Time Behind
1 victor correa 1:31:09  
2 Neil Hawthorne 1:38:43 +7:34
3 Pete Preston 1:43:44 +12:35
4 Joe Degabriele 1:54:32 +23:23
5 Roger Stephens 2:08:58 +37:49
6 Eric Schmierer 2:17:59 +46:50
7 Ted Woodley 2:21:07 +49:58
8 John Sneddon 2:28:37 +57:28
9 Graham Osborn 2:38:52 +67:43
M Run 70+ Time Behind
1 Heiko Schaefer 2:14:07  
2 Luigi Criniti 2:16:20 +2:13
3 Alex Rosser 2:17:57 +3:50
M Walk 0-49 Time Behind
1 Mario Riberio 3:27:48  
F Run 0-17 Time Behind
1 Olivia Piazza 1:44:58  
F Run 18-29 Time Behind
1 Ellen Waterman 1:35:58  
2 Malin Andersson 1:37:15 +1:17
3 Laura Roff 1:43:15 +7:17
4 Samantha MacDougall 1:43:31 +7:33
5 Jane Turner 1:49:51 +13:53
6 Jessica Layton 1:50:53 +14:55
7 Rachael Fitzpatrick 1:58:58 +23:00
8 Eliane Miles 2:05:31 +29:33
9 Elizabeth Malone 2:09:21 +33:23
10 Robyn Yin 2:10:23 +34:25
11 Sally-Anne Henderson 2:14:39 +38:41
12 Trudy Krajenbrink 2:23:15 +47:17
13 Corinn Henry 2:34:25 +58:27
F Run 30-39 Time Behind
1 Chantal Minchin 1:23:12  
2 Melissa Hassan 1:29:42 +6:30
3 Clare Williams 1:31:01 +7:49
4 Nicole Spradbrow 1:34:28 +11:16
5 Mia Lindqvist 1:35:54 +12:42
6 Yanda Morison 1:37:22 +14:10
7 Wendy Paterson 1:39:08 +15:56
8 Cassandra Sinclair 1:47:17 +24:05
9 Delie Etherington 1:49:54 +26:42
10 Emma Vandenberg 1:50:46 +27:34
11 Laura Stephens 1:50:54 +27:42
12 Claire Higgins 1:53:19 +30:07
13 Maria Yiasemides 1:57:52 +34:40
14 Gemma Cutting 1:57:58 +34:46
15 Emily Wilcoch 1:58:19 +35:07
16 Michelle Wingrove 1:59:05 +35:53
17 Sarah Elizabeth Reynolds 1:59:13 +36:01
18 Morenna Burn 2:01:05 +37:53
19 Sonia Geerlings 2:03:21 +40:09
20 Francina Wade 2:06:53 +43:41
21 Yvonne Hayes 2:08:42 +45:30
22 Sally Cambourn 2:13:54 +50:42
23 Crystal Choi 2:17:15 +54:03
24 Jen Curwood 2:19:45 +56:33
25 Lindsay Prehn 2:21:00 +57:48
26 Amy Evans 2:38:16 +75:04
F Run 40-49 Time Behind
1 Jo Allison 1:29:58  
2 Claire Magee 1:35:37 +5:39
3 Meike Knieling 1:37:54 +7:56
4 Nicole Larcombe 1:38:38 +8:40
5 Kellie Nethery 1:53:14 +23:16
6 Sarah Robinson 1:56:46 +26:48
7 Rose McCue 1:59:37 +29:39
8 Susan Thompson 2:02:19 +32:21
9 Liz Davidson 2:02:36 +32:38
10 Jacqueline Ramsay 2:03:19 +33:21
11 Elizabeth Foster 2:03:23 +33:25
12 Vibeke Catts 2:06:51 +36:53
13 Pip Hutton 2:08:22 +38:24
14 Yasmin Schuback 2:08:30 +38:32
15 Tertia Purves-Tyson 2:09:33 +39:35
16 Fran Boorer 2:16:05 +46:07
17 Nichol Trueman 2:17:53 +47:55
18 Diane Cotterill 2:22:53 +52:55
19 Marie Christine Schmitt 2:31:17 +61:19
20 Carolyn Wood 2:32:36 +62:38
21 Zoe Healey 2:33:54 +63:56
22 Michelle Leanne Wigzell 2:34:47 +64:49
23 Kim Eales 2:44:28 +74:30
F Run 50-59 Time Behind
1 Maggi Smith 1:35:53  
2 Margaret Pearson 1:38:36 +2:43
3 Silvia Lee 1:58:48 +22:55
4 Carolyn Pope 2:09:24 +33:31
5 Fiona Horn 2:12:36 +36:43
6 Robyn Carmichael 2:29:29 +53:36
7 Jacki Jameson 2:30:46 +54:53
8 Marian Gray 2:31:11 +55:18
9 Jo Tebbutt 2:43:01 +67:08
10 Heather Roberts 2:44:37 +68:44
11 Anne Newman 2:49:20 +73:27
12 Sally Hill 2:49:28 +73:35
F Run 60-69 Time Behind
1 Diana L Williams 2:12:39  
  Dale Thompson DNF
F Walk 0-49 Time Behind
1 Florine Bernhardt 1:54:58  
2 Rebecca Gray 2:09:01 +14:03
3 Michelle Peterson 2:33:54 +38:56
4 Jan Manoonpong 3:12:57 +77:59
5 Caroline Cipolat 3:18:39 +83:41
6 Lisa Li 3:27:46 +92:48
F Walk 50+ Time Behind
1 Joyce Catherine Subloo 2:21:17  
W Run 18-29 Time Behind
  Claire Keeling 1:41:38  

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer