You are here

Results - The Great NOSH Footrace 2011

Click on the link below to jump directly to the results for that class.

  Runners Walkers
Female <18  18-29  30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ <50 50+
Male <18 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ <50 50+

 

Female Under 18s Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Rachel Sarka 94:09 143
2 Hannah Chadwick 106:57 202
       
Female 18-29 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Kimberly Weeks 80:00 47
2 Amy-Jo Aldous-Critchley 82:09 58
3 Felicity Brown 84:56 77
4 Eliza Dulson 87:02 87
5 Sammi Mason 88:07 100
6 Nicole Spradbrow 90:02 114
7 Emma Colenbrander 94:02 141
8 Leigh Mackie 100:04 170
9 Adelaide Wilkinson 101:53 181
10 Jacqueline Hook 103:04 188
11 Gillian Williams 105:02 196
12 Julia Hoets 107:11 204
13 Jill Boyle 109:12 217
14 Karla Burnett 126:26 265
15 Julia Thompson 136:18 286
16 Samantha Hutchinson 136:37 288
17 Anna Rava 163:00 304
       
Female 30-39 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Shona Stephenson 77:50 35
2 Rowena Crouch 81:42 55
3 Belinda Fry 85:43 81
4 Lisa Marshall 86:38 85
5 Vanessa Green 87:52 98
6 Davina Deegan 90:45 118
7 Jemma Chun 91:05 120
8 Renai van der Pol 93:43 140
9 Lesley Greenwell 94:45 145
10 Kellie Ellis 95:09 147
11 Mia Rose 95:10 148
12 Penny Cseszko 96:50 155
13 Monica Graham 98:47 159
14 Leanne Clegg 99:12 163
15 Claire Frost 99:20 164
16 Suzy Cipollone 99:53 167
17 Kathleen O'Connor 100:28 172
18 Blythe Sweeny 101:43 180
19 Emma Wilson 103:27 192
20 Brook Martin 107:15 206
21 Stavroula Nicholls 107:18 207
22 Heidi Bischof 107:38 208
23 KJ Pittl 107:42 209
24 Jo Scanlan 108:32 210
25 Lena Ridley 108:42 213
26 Jocasta Bronwasser 109:07 215
27 Joanne Parker 110:09 222
28 Elizabeth Humphreys 110:58 227
29 Lyndall Paine 111:32 229
30 Zandra Rhodes 111:43 232
31 Angus Gordon 113:45 238
32 Candice Cooper-Williams 117:42 248
33 Rose-Anne Hawkeswood 119:20 252
34 Nikki Gleeson 119:24 253
35 Charmian Seil 123:04 257
36 Rachel Morell 125:57 263
37 Katherine Cheeseman 127:31 270
38 Gretel Cornell 131:44 279
  Kim Grant 131:44 279
40 Sophie Roberts 136:27 287
41 Caleche Watson 137:14 289
42 Jennie Lynn 137:33 290
43 Megan Ford 137:44 291
44 Bev MacKenzie 137:45 292
45 Nerise McQuillan 145:57 297
       
Female 40-49 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Barbara Hill 78:12 37
2 Jo Tebbutt 84:30 75
3 Katrina Silk 86:54 86
4 Kohar Sakaian 88:16 102
5 Margaret Pearson 91:12 122
6 Kylie Bell 91:42 131
7 Kim Pluess 96:26 153
8 Jacqui Gilders 100:29 173
9 Claire Barnsley 101:16 175
10 Tanya Carroll 101:33 179
11 Manon van Zundert 103:46 194
12 Rachel Merton 109:25 218
13 Carol Adams 110:00 220
14 Carolyn Pope 111:39 230
15 Athina Sclavenitis 113:50 239
16 Sara Jaques 113:56 241
17 Denise Wilson 115:37 245
18 Angela Beveridge 116:23 246
19 Joanna Westacott 118:13 249
20 Katrina Miler 118:57 250
21 Leanne Forster 119:19 251
22 Lorraine Mathot 123:04 257
23 Louise Barnett 123:07 259
24 Juliet Dart 128:32 272
25 Kate Futschek 141:49 293
  Cathy Molloy 141:49 293
       
Female 50-59 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Lorraine Spanton 100:21 171
2 Jennifer Bentley 105:37 198
3 Penny Wieland 106:15 201
4 Lynn Williams 111:46 233
5 Mary McDonald 112:32 236
6 Jaye Chadwick 121:02 256
7 Jannion Di Tommaso 126:34 267
8 Linda Roberts 127:19 269
9 Rosamund Plummer 128:19 271
10 Ann Owen 134:13 282
11 Gemma Kovaloff 224:40 308
       
Female 60+ Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Toy Martin 114:24 244
2 Robyn Moody 126:34 267
3 Carol Taylor 130:41 276
       
Female 50+ Walkers   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Joyce Subloo 129:19 274
2 Maureen Jordan 131:22 278
3 Rochelle Krason 227:00 312
       
Female <50 Walkers   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Natalie Smith 161:28 302
2 Jo Kneebone 224:40 308
  Louise Bell 224:40 308
  Emily Watson 224:40 308
       
Male <18 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Mathew Hill 77:50 35
2 Jesse DeCosta 79:39 44
3 Thomas Martin 82:42 59
4 Trevor Wilson 95:29 150
5 Andrew Martin 103:06 189
       
Male 18-29 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Thomas do Canto 59:13 1
2 Julian Dent 60:52 2
3 Nathan Johnson 63:45 3
4 Sam Clarke 70:51 12
5 Tom Kline 73:53 20
6 Paul Fenn 74:06 21
7 Flor Lynch 78:36 39
8 Aidan Hogan 81:05 50
9 Carl Mirabella 83:04 61
10 Dan Crane 84:05 72
11 Bryden Neville 84:36 76
12 Eric Jennings 85:10 79
13 Andrew Nunn 87:03 88
14 Andrew Hutchman 87:05 91
15 Anton Iassenien 87:08 92
16 Gareth Chang 89:16 110
17 Karla Goodman 90:10 115
18 Alex Jones 91:37 129
19 Peter Yeldham 92:41 134
20 Daniel Torevell 93:24 136
21 Tim Horsburgh 107:00 203
22 Andrew McNamara 109:08 216
23 Chris Grant 111:40 231
       
Male 30-39 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Glenn Horrocks 66:15 4
2 Brendan Davies 67:26 6
3 Christian Ellis 68:56 8
4 Blyth Vautier 69:21 9
5 Brent Goddard 69:56 10
6 James McQuillan 70:41 11
7 David Casey 71:25 13
8 Nick Bice 72:20 14
9 Adrian McGarva 72:32 15
10 Andrew Hannan 72:40 16
11 Scott Howells 73:18 17
12 Richard Bettles 73:49 18
13 Phillip Noyce 74:16 22
14 Jason Rochaix 75:06 25
15 Craid Pager 75:57 27
16 Graham Steele 76:05 28
17 Roussos Alexopoulos 76:15 30
18 Stuart Innes 76:50 31
19 Matt Malaoy 77:34 33
20 Richie Cosgrave 77:37 34
21 Daniel Toole 78:26 38
22 Carl Tappin 79:22 41
23 Timothy O'Halloran 79:27 42
24 Simon Herfort 79:29 43
25 Duncan Palmer 79:43 45
26 Muhammad Awan 80:09 48
27 Paraic Hogan 81:20 51
28 Thomas MacNeish 81:27 52
29 Geff Harper 81:30 53
30 Heinrich Badenhorst 81:39 54
31 Simon Eddy 81:47 56
32 Grant Gerber 83:25 63
33 Tom Joss 83:29 64
34 Rashad Danoun 83:47 67
35 Daniel Dohle 83:54 68
  Daniel Wilson 83:54 68
37 Tim Green 84:00 70
38 Chris Outtersides 84:18 74
39 Thomas Roberts 85:58 83
40 Tim Bostridge 87:51 97
41 Nathan Crabb 88:16 102
42 Mark Emr 89:21 111
43 Andrew Graham 89:29 112
44 Russell Pattison 90:56 119
45 Lee Stanford 91:12 122
46 Scott Spradbrow 91:28 126
47 Derek Chan 91:29 127
48 saxifrage cucvara 91:38 130
49 Richard Daniel 92:28 133
50 Ben Sharp 94:15 144
51 Stefan Martin 95:00 146
52 David Gerrus 95:12 149
53 Craig Berger 96:09 152
54 Trent Jeffery 96:44 154
55 Nigel Dearinger 99:07 162
56 David Sneller 99:51 166
57 Gavin Le Roux 101:20 177
58 Beny Wilson 103:26 191
59 Robin Shimwell 105:24 197
60 Ernesto Nerello 106:01 200
61 David Simmonds 108:48 214
62 Paul Eveniss 109:55 219
63 Brian Lee 110:09 222
64 Stuart Lang 111:15 228
65 Shane Varcoe 112:12 235
66 Jamieson Kay 114:01 243
67 Nathan Cannock 117:17 247
68 Jason Emmelkamp 119:41 254
69 Paul Epthorp 125:11 260
70 Timothy Higginbotham 126:27 266
71 Owen Robertson 141:49 293
72 David Casey 146:46 298
73 Richard Farmer 163:00 304
       
Male 40-49 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Damian Smith 66:28 5
2 Martin Pengilly 67:52 7
3 Paul Every 73:49 19
4 Mark Shingler 74:41 23
5 John Havranek 75:05 24
6 Simon Borrill 75:38 26
7 Derrick Murray 76:12 29
8 Michael Mahady 77:16 32
9 Luis Vazquez-Recio 79:17 40
10 Colin DeCosta 79:46 46
11 Peter Kell 80:11 49
12 Richard Tebbutt 83:40 66
13 Paul Stanbury 84:04 71
14 Stuart Butler 84:12 73
15 Kim Loane 84:56 77
16 Andy Hall 87:03 88
  David Bray 87:03 88
18 Rod Cutler 87:12 93
19 Xavier Poirier 87:24 94
20 Ken Ford 87:31 95
  William de Mars 87:31 95
22 James Kellow 87:53 99
23 Adrian Whatmore 88:08 101
24 Alex Kennedy 88:20 104
25 David Norris 88:22 105
26 Timothy Hailes 88:30 106
27 Mark Griffiths 88:41 107
28 Phil Patterson 88:53 109
29 Michael Free 89:53 113
30 Remo Cignetti 90:28 116
31 Tony Hill 91:07 121
32 Ray Howells 91:20 125
33 Sean Jones 92:41 134
34 Gary Cobbing 93:41 137
  Craig Whittard 93:41 137
36 Glen Wade 94:05 142
37 Wayne Pepper 98:55 160
38 Dave Stanley 98:56 161
39 Bernie McCarthy 100:00 169
40 Jonathan Lloyd 103:07 190
41 Anthony Curren 103:45 193
42 Chris McCall 104:52 195
43 Martin Silk 108:34 211
44 Peter Hibberd 108:36 212
45 Yoichi Kazama 110:20 225
46 Kieran Webber 120:13 255
47 Martin Brannan 125:20 261
48 Adam Winchester 128:32 272
49 Anthony Challinor 187:26 307
       
Male 50-59 Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Michael Seaton 81:50 57
2 Grant McDonald 83:02 60
3 Mike Martin 83:12 62
4 Bill Batt 83:38 65
5 Michael Eaton 85:36 80
6 Neil Hawthorne 85:49 82
7 Bruce Horsburgh 88:46 108
8 Stephen Bruggemen 90:34 117
9 Brett Malloy 91:16 124
10 Gordon Wilson 92:10 132
11 Tim MacKellar 93:41 137
12 John Stroud 96:57 156
13 Peter Currie 97:40 157
14 Peter Hatherly 98:46 158
15 Graham Latta 99:54 168
16 Ken Flarrety 101:18 176
17 Simon Corah 101:21 178
18 Stephen Gowan 101:55 182
19 Colin Burnett 101:59 183
20 Peter Nuttall 102:07 184
21 Sean Semler 102:53 185
22 Frank Moratti 105:58 199
23 Eric Schmierer 107:11 204
24 Greg Nibbs 110:06 221
25 Rod Eckels 110:10 224
26 Harry Karlikoff 110:29 226
27 Peter Thomason 111:52 234
28 Malcom Sewell 113:02 237
29 Tony Bagalb 113:53 240
30 David Hodgess 125:45 262
31 Tim Egan 131:52 281
32 Gary Collins 158:15 301
       
Male 60+ Runners   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Graham Robinson 86:22 84
2 Felix Carlyle 96:04 151
3 John Sneddon 99:44 165
4 Brian Ogilwy 101:08 174
5 Anthony Bostock 102:59 186
6 Alex Rosser 103:00 187
7 Jimmy Shimwell 113:57 242
8 Fergus Maclagan 126:14 264
9 David Seaton 130:18 275
10 Ian Macarthur 130:41 276
11 Bert Sloan 134:13 282
12 Ross Martin 134:30 284
13 John Michael Nash 135:38 285
14 Kevin Daly 146:46 298
       
Male 50+ Walkers   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Andrew Webb 91:32 128
2 Ian Knight 144:03 296
3 Gavin Hardres-Williams 153:38 300
4 Brian Hall 161:28 302
5 Robin McInferney 166:10 306
       
Male Under 50 Walkers   top
Position Name Time Rank
1 Martyn Riddle 227:00 312

If you think there is an error in your name or class please email us at thegreatnosh@bennelongnorthside.com.au.

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer