You are here

MetrO League 2 - Manly Dam 13 Apr 2014

Metro League 2

Aquatic Reserve

Provisional Results at Sunday 13 April 3:15PM
Division 1

  Class Club Time
1 Andrew Brown   BF 35:32
2 Andrew Hill   WH 37:29
3 Andrew Barnett   BS 38:00
4 Patrik Gunnarsson   BF 38:33
5 Glenn Horrocks   GO 38:35
6 Oscar McNulty   LO 38:41
7 Andy Simpson   BF 40:33
8 Toby Wilson   GO 41:31
9 James McQuillan   WH 42:48
10 Joel Putnam   BN 43:07
11 Peter Annetts   GO 46:40
12 John Havranek   GO 46:41
13 Darren Slattery   BN 46:54
14 Tracy Marsh   BF 46:55
15 Shane Doyle   UR 47:46
16 Georgia Jones   UR 48:50
17 Adam Halmy   BN 48:57
18 Lawrence Jones   UR 49:17
19 Lee Coady   WH 49:18
20 Matt Hackett   WH 49:43
21 Huon Wilson   GO 50:00
22 Fedor Iskhakov   BN 51:50
23 Chris Jacka   BF 52:50
24 Pierre Francois   BN 54:12
25 Benny Holmgen   WH 56:45
26 Mark Savery   BN 57:28
27 Matt Peters   UR 60:15
28 Stuart Butler   BN 62:42
29 Linda Sesta   UR 62:48
30 Michael Free   GO 74:01
31 Peter De Lissa   GO 80:00
32 Rod Miller     85:59
33 Damian Miller     86:07

Division 2

  Class Club Time
1 Angus Shedden   SH 32:38
2 Marina Iskhakova   BN 34:23
3 Douglas Jay   SH 36:11
4 Istvan Kertesz   GO 36:38
5 Claire Winnick   GO 38:05
6 Andy Graham   GO 38:46
7 Melvyn Cox   BN 38:52
8 Duncan Currie   GO 39:21
9 Clare Williams   BN 39:32
10 Alex Kennedy   GO 40:23
11 Warwick Selby   GO 41:44
12 Wayne Pepper   BN 43:33
13 Jayne Sales   BF 43:35
14 Jamie Kennedy   GO 43:40
15 Neil Hawthorne   GO 44:04
16 Andrew Lumsden   BF 46:27
17 Carolyn Haupt   GO 47:57
18 Ruth Shedden   SH 48:02
19 Stephan Wagner   SH 49:19
20 Gordon Wilson   BN 52:43
21 John Brayan   GO 53:32
22 Garry Stewart   SH 54:25
23 Barry Hanlon   WH 75:01

Division 3

  Class Club Time
1 Alexander Karavaev   IK 32:27
2 Ross Barker   IK 32:47
3 Darius Cartwright   WH 34:36
4 Graeme Hill   WH 35:18
5 Ian Jones   UR 36:11
6 Colin Currie   GO 36:12
7 Tim Perry   WH 36:49
8 Paul Prudhoe   CC 36:51
9 Daniel Smith   WH 37:45
10 Ian Froude   IK 38:16
11 Colin Burnett   GO 38:30
12 Andrew Barton   BN 38:31
13 Nicole Sellin   GO 39:34
14 Ken Jacobson   GO 40:43
15 Margaret Jones   UR 40:46
16 Keith Jay   IK 41:12
17 Jim Merchant   GO 42:23
18 Ted Mulherin   WH 42:55
19 Dan Redfern   GO 43:14
20 Karla Burnett   GO 43:27
21 Natalya Filippova   IK 44:47
22 Debbie Byers   BF 45:03
23 Kevin Roberts   GO 47:50
24 Carolyn Davies   GO 48:04
25 Dianne Bergen   GO 50:57
26 John Russell   SH 53:35
27 Melissa Annetts   GO 53:49
28 Ron Junghans   GO 57:47
-- Carol Jacobson   GO MP
-- Julia Prudhoe   CC MP
-- Nick Dent   CC MP
-- Sam Rogers   BF MP

Division 4

  Class Club Time
1 Michael Halmy   BN 27:58
2 Mark Robinson   BN 30:28
3 Chris Cunningham   BN 30:31
4 Ted Woodley   GO 31:58
5 Tania Kennedy   GO 32:45
6 Rodney Parkin   BN 33:04
7 Lewis Redner   GO 34:12
8 Trudy Kranjenbrink   GO 34:18
9 Richard James   WH 34:47
10 Airdrie Long   GO 34:59
11 Hilary Wood   CC 35:23
12 Marie Ringer   WH 35:53
13 Peter Hopper   BN 36:05
14 Tom Kennedy   GO 36:33
15 Clyde McGhee   BN 37:51
16 Jeff Carberry   IK 37:53
17 Dick Ogilvie   UR 38:22
18 Anette Larsson   WH 38:52
19 Belinda Kinneally   WH 39:13
20 Joe Redner   GO 39:16
21 James Stuart   IK 39:58
22 Jim Mackay   UR 40:28
23 Jonathan Koruga   GO 40:42
24 Dave Lotty   UR 40:51
25 Mark Brindley   GO 42:21
26 Amy Harmer   WH 43:36
27 John Giles   GO 44:49
28 Kevin Curby   IK 45:04
29 Sue Froude   IK 45:47
30 Justin Brown   GO 47:03
31 Terence Chiang   GO 47:54
32 Ron Pallas   UR 48:08
33 Jai Robinson   GO 60:07
34 Megan Assenza     95:56
-- Peter Meyer   SH MP
-- Scarlett Gill   GO MP

Division 5

  Class Club Time
1 Ben Cummins   SH 32:12
2 Bob Morgan   BN 32:37
3 Peter Thomason   BN 32:54
4 Dmitry Stukov   WH 32:55
5 Finn Mackay   UR 35:01
6 Brett Sewell   BN 35:06
7 Sharon Lambert   BN 35:29
8 Sophie Jones   UR 35:32
9 Samuel Tsang   BN 35:51
10 Val Hodsdon   SH 37:41
11 Johnny Petersen   GO 38:08
12 Lee Lowe   GO 38:53
13 Robert Spry   SH 39:13
14 Maria Stankova   WH 39:36
15 Alex Stukov   WH 39:46
16 Ernest Windschuttel   GO 40:22
17 Adrienne Kirby   UR 40:45
18 Lloyd Gledhill   GO 42:34
19 Margaret Waugh   GO 43:07
20 Nerise McQuillan   WH 45:45
21 Janet Morris   WH 49:43
22 Cheryl Davies   BN 51:42
23 Sandra Stewart   SH 51:59
24 Lyn Malmgron   SH 52:55
25 Jill Woodruff   GO 55:13
26 Penelope Field   UR 56:00
27 Christa Schafer   GO 57:34
28 Dennis Sparling   GO 58:27
29 Sue Thomson   GO 58:44
30 Simone Jay   SH 73:12
31 Neil Schafer   GO 75:11
32 Neville Fathers   SH 79:36
33 Barbara Junghans   GO 83:17
-- Ross Duker   GO MP
-- Miles Ellis   BF MP
-- John Hodsdon   SH MP
-- Angus Leung   GO MP

Easy

  Class Club Time
1 Tshinta Hopper   BN 22:27
2 Satya Mardhikasena   GO 26:45
3 Angus and Heidi Van Schalk   GO 49:16

Very Easy

  Class Club Time
1 Tiia Marsh   BF 15:15

 

table cellspacing=

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer