You are here

Come and Try It/Junior League 8 2011

Lake Parramatta
18 September, 2011

BLUE

 

 

#
Name
Club
Result
Place
1
Sophie Jones
UR
0:19:23
1
2
Rebecca Anderson
 
0:21:33
2
3
Ellen Currie
GO
0:21:50
3
4
Holly Roberts
GO
0:24:42
4
5
James McKenna
UR
0:26:58
5
6
Sam Tobin, Chris Tobin
0:27:58
6
7
Albert Chow
 
0:28:50
7
8
Blyss Merchant
GO
0:32:58
8
9
Liam Morrison
GO
0:34:00
9
10
Manky Wang, Leon Wang
0:34:00
10
11
Sophia Mansfield
UR
0:42:08
11
 
 
 
 
 

GREEN

 

 

#
Name
Club
Result
Place
1
Callum Davis
BF
0:30:35
1
2
John Lelagn
 
0:30:37
2
3
Hugh Gingell
GO
0:38:50
3
4
Louis Mansfield
UR
0:49:00
4
5
Jonathan Koruga
GO
0:49:07
5
6
Ethan Farrelly
 
0:52:39
6
7
Joanna Hill
GO
0:53:21
7
8
Jetta Bollerup
 
0:56:00
8
9
Sam Tobin
 
0:56:17
9
10
Tom Kennedy
GO
0:57:48
10
11
Nickolas Lee, Matthew Kwon
GO
1:02:57
11
12
Maddie and Luke Gelagin
1:04:48
12
13
Barbara Junghans
 
1:05:35
13
14
Toby Marlow
GO
DNF
 
 
 
 
 
 

ORANGE SHORT

 

 

#
Name
Club
Result
Place
1
Tim Petterson
 
0:34:22
1
2
Georgia Jones
UR
0:39:27
2
3
Steve Smirthwain
Scotland
0:49:10
3
4
Lisa Grant
GO
0:49:45
4
5
Nathan Lowe
GO
0:55:07
5
6
Airdrie Lony
GO
0:55:33
6
7
Bryony Cox
GO
0:56:17
7
8
Stuart McWilliam
GO
0:56:52
8
9
Adam Garner
UR
0:57:00
9
10
Rebecca George
BF
0:59:37
10
11
Chris Crane
WH
1:04:52
11
12
Dean Gingell
GO
1:05:06
12
13
Michael Brereton
GO
1:07:18
13
14
Julia Prudhoe
CC
1:07:48
14
15
Nicky Nygh
BF
1:09:05
15
16
Tania Kennedy
GO
1:09:10
16
17
Angela Murray
UR
1:11:19
17
18
Barbara Dawson
GO
1:17:59
18
19
Mary Jane Mahony
UR
1:29:17
19
20
Ming Show
 
1:32:40
20
21
Tom Dawes
GO
1:41:55
21
22
Lap Kuen Lenny
GO
1:47:52
22
23
Peter Stevens
GO
01:57:20
23
24
Kerrin Davis
BF
02:00:00
24
25
Bev Johnson
GO
02:40:09
25
26
Kaj Bollerup
GO
DNF
 
27
Antoinette Chow
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
 
 

ORANGE LONG

 

 

#
Name
Club
Result
Place
1
Patrik Gunnarsson
BF
0:36:13
1
2
Glenn Horrocks
GO
0:39:32
2
3
Matthew Hill
GO
0:45:12
3
4
Tony Hill
GO
0:46:51
4
5
Ian Jones
UR
0:47:00
5
6
Daniel Hill
GO
0:49:12
6
7
Linda Sesta
UR
0:51:19
7
8
Ian McKenzie
UR
0:52:13
8
9
Steve Ryan
GO
0:52:26
9
10
Paul Prudhoe
CC
0:54:38
10
11
Graeme Hill
WH
0:56:29
11
12
Toby Wilson
GO
0:56:45
12
13
Ron Garner
UR
0:58:07
13
14
Ken Jacobsen
GO
0:58:08
14
15
Darren Slattery
BN
0:58:54
15
16
Jamie Kennedy
GO
0:59:04
16
17
Matt Peters
UR
0:59:52
17
18
Stefan Kuehn
GO
1:00:12
18
19
Chippy Le Carpentier
GO
1:00:48
19
20
Jock Davis
BF
1:01:13
20
21
Michele Dawson
GO
1:02:53
21
22
Ross Morrison
GO
1:03:10
22
23
Stuart Deane
GO
1:04:16
23
24
Margaret Jones
UR
1:06:06
24
25
Robert Spry
BN
1:07:55
25
26
Dan Redfern
GO
1:11:32
26
27
Warwick Selby
GO
1:14:10
27
28
Ron Junghans
GO
1:15:07
28
29
Jim Forbes
GO
1:17:05
29
30
David Stitt
GO
1:30:30
30
31
Ian Miller
WH
1:33:43
31
32
M Smir +4 persons
 
1:44:54
32
33
Jeremy Fowler
GO
DNF
 

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer