You are here

The 38th Great NOSH Footrace Starters List

 

 

 

 

     
 

Starters List

If you have pre-entered the event you can check your details and race bib number below. Corrections can be emailed to thegreatnosh@bennelongnorthside.com.au. Entries can still be made on race day from 8:30AM at Lindfield Oval for $30.

Name Bib Number Age Category Sex Run/Walk
Abdon Ulloa 249 70+ Male Runner
Adam Coates 009 30-39 Male Runner
Adam Luck 270 30-39 Male Runner
Adam Rowlison 130 30-39 Male Runner
Alex Ford 252 30-39 Male Runner
Alex Kennedy 029 40-49 Male Runner
Alex Rosser 041 70+ Male Runner
Allison Blackwell 255 30-39 Female Runner
Amber Griffiths 077 18-29 Female Runner
Andrew Blake 229 40-49 Male Runner
Andrew Burton 169 40-49 Male Runner
Andrew Hannan 266 30-39 Male Runner
Andrew James Leppinus 204 30-39 Male Runner
Andrew Povah 238 30-39 Male Runner
Andrew Simon Webb 143 50-59 Male Runner
Anindha Parthy 089 18-29 Male Runner
Anita Hyde 063 18-29 Female Runner
Ann Preston 150 18-29 Female Runner
Anna Kudric 060 40-49 Female Runner
Annalisa Meryment 121 30-39 Female Runner
Anthony Gualdi 048 40-49 Male Runner
Anton Iassenev 091 18-29 Male Runner
Bartholomew Caffin 158 40-49 Male Runner
Belinda Ferris 067 30-39 Female Runner
Ben Grogg 189 30-39 Male Runner
Ben Lyons 036 30-39 Male Runner
Ben Wilson 002 30-39 Male Runner
Benjamin David Browne  082 18-29 Male Runner
Brendan Phillips 231 50-59 Male Runner
Brody Kenrick 247 30-39 Male Runner
Bruce Horsburgh 196 50-59 Male Runner
Bruce Mcleod 094 50+ Male Walker
Bruce Miller 116 60-69 Male Runner
Bryden Neville 187 30-39 Male Runner
Carolyn Pope 241 40-49 Female Runner
Cassandra Garlick 004 30-39 Female Runner
Catherine Bennett 178 30-39 Female Runner
Catherine Horsburgh 197 18-29 Female Runner
Catherine Murphy 071 18-29 Female Runner
Cathy Choi 175 30-39 Female Runner
Cathy Dickson 072 40-49 Female Runner
Charles Shale 208 30-39 Male Runner
Charmian Seil 092 30-39 Female Runner
Chris Cordwell 190 30-39 Male Runner
Chris McCall 051 40-49 Male Runner
Christopher Simon 103 30-39 Male Runner
Christopher Vanneste 149 30-39 Male Runner
Claire Frost 084 30-39 Female Runner
Claire Magee 015 30-39 Female Runner
Crystal Daniels 035 30-39 Female Runner
D Lynn Williams 040 50-59 Female Runner
Dale Jackson 086 30-39 Male Runner
Daniel Dohle 126 30-39 Male Runner
Daniella Calci 245 18-29 Female Runner
Danielle Webster 095 <50 Female Walker
Darien Cox 110 30-39 Female Runner
Darren Cotterill 108 30-39 Male Runner
Darren Cox 111 30-39 Male Runner
David Anderson 028 40-49 Male Runner
David Bolt 269 30-39 Male Runner
David Lowe 118 50-59 Male Runner
David Murphy 076 30-39 Male Runner
David Peter Norris 078 40-49 Male Runner
David Simon 044 30-39 Male Runner
Debra Gehring 010 40-49 Female Runner
Delphine Cunningham 026 30-39 Female Runner
Delrene Burton 170 30-39 Female Runner
Denise Wilson 055 40-49 Female Runner
Dipa Bhudia 206 <50 Female Walker
Dmitri Iassenev 147 18-29 Male Runner
Duncan Palmer 005 40-49 Male Runner
Eamon Fenwick 033 18-29 Male Runner
Eleanor Louw 260 30-39 Female Runner
Elizabeth (Liz) Robinson 065 40-49 Female Runner
Elizabeth Hille 034 30-39 Female Runner
Enda J Mahoney 163 40-49 Male Runner
Esther Botterill 242 18-29 Female Runner
Felicity Byrnes 205 30-39 Female Runner
Fergus Maclagan 105 70+ Male Runner
Fiona Allen 167 18-29 Female Runner
Fiona Griffin 172 40-49 Female Runner
Fiona Le Surf 114 40-49 Female Runner
Fiona Maclean 017 40-49 Female Runner
Fraser Hannan 273 unknown    
Gareth Banks 098 30-39 Male Runner
Garry Maddox 248 50-59 Male Runner
Garth McInerney 210 30-39 Male Runner
Geoff Evison 059 40-49 Male Runner
Geoff Gnapp 001 70+ Male Runner
George Trowse 083 40-49 Male Runner
Georgie Farrar 159 unknown Female Runner
Gilbert Gaddi 227 30-39 Male Runner
Glen Sauer 030 30-39 Male Runner
Glenn Horrocks 214 30-39 Male Runner
Graeme Ferris 068 40-49 Male Runner
Graham Robinson 097 60-69 Male Runner
Grant McDonald 117 50-59 Male Runner
Greg Davie 177 30-39 Male Runner
Hannah Chadwick 224 <18 Female Runner
Helena Urbanowska 061 30-39 Female Runner
Ian Charles 043 60-69 Male Runner
Isabell Vocks 258 30-39 Female Runner
Jack Shepherd 112 18-29 Male Runner
Jacqueline Ramsay 115 40-49 Female Runner
Jai Di Tommaso 233 50-59 Female Runner
Jaimee Rogers 053 18-29 Female Runner
Jaimie Kent 119 40-49 Male Runner
James Polson 215 18-29 Male Runner
James W Shimwell 203 70+ Male Runner
Jamie Stewart 220 18-29 Male Runner
Jane Gardner 106 50-59 Female Runner
Janne van der Walt 181 40-49 Female Runner
Jason Kirrage 250 40-49 Male Runner
Jason Rochaix 049 40-49 Male Runner
Jaye Chadwick 225 50-59 Female Runner
Jayne Andrews 153 30-39 Female Runner
Jeffrey Daniel 212 50-59 Male Runner
Jennifer Rose Holman 129 <18 Female Runner
Jennifer Vandekreeke 139 40-49 Female Runner
Jenny Gilbert 262 50-59 Female Runner
Jenny Marie Casanova 131 30-39 Female Runner
Jo Tebbutt 146 40-49 Female Runner
Joanne Henderson-Brooks 160 <50 Female Walker
Jocie Evison 058 30-39 Female Runner
Joe McNamara 265 30-39 Male Runner
Joel taylor 022 30-39 Male Runner
John Donovan 162 40-49 Male Runner
John Hallis 144 40-49 Male Runner
John Macri 120 50-59 Male Runner
John Michael Nash 019 60-69 Male Runner
John Palmer 069 50-59 Male Runner
Josh Price 102 30-39 Male Runner
Joyce Subloo 020 50+ Female Walker
Julie S. Tayles 134 50-59 Female Runner
Karen Jousiffe 024 30-39 Female Runner
Kate Murray 104 18-29 Female Runner
Kate Watson 101 40-49 Female Runner
Katrina Mitchell 234 40-49 Female Runner
Keith Double 152 18-29 Male Runner
Kellie Clarke 151 40-49 Female Runner
Kellie Nethery 031 40-49 Female Runner
ken harris 047 40-49 Male Runner
Kerrie Pho 037 30-39 Female Runner
Kerry Farquharson 259 30-39 Female Runner
Kevin Duncan 046 50-59 Male Runner
Kim Alison Davison 075 50-59 Female Runner
Kimberley Schofield 085 18-29 Female Runner
Kristy Allworth 239 30-39 Female Runner
Kyle Mullis 099 18-29 Male Runner
Kylie Bell 237 40-49 Female Runner
Kylie Geddes 124 40-49 Female Runner
Lauren Carman 081 18-29 Female Runner
Lauren Ooi 201 18-29 Female Runner
Leanne Forster 193 40-49 Female Runner
Lee Coady 219 30-39 Male Runner
Leighton O'Brien 184 40-49 Male Runner
Lena Ridley 025 30-39 Female Runner
Linda Haefeli 168 50+ Female Walker
Linda Leo 165 40-49 Female Runner
Linda Roberts 240 50-59 Female Runner
Lisa Brentnall 191 30-39 Female Runner
Lorraine Mathot 087 40-49 Female Runner
Lorraine Spanton 244 60-69 Female Runner
Louise Barton 161 30-39 Female Runner
Louise Dempsey 074 40-49 Female Runner
Louise Elaine Barnett 056 40-49 Female Runner
Lucinda Coupe 199 30-39 Female Runner
Lucinda O'Brien 183 <18 Female Runner
Mark Dalli 267 40-49 Male Runner
Mark Deane 023 30-39 Male Runner
Mark Kee 007 30-39 Male Runner
Mark Nethery 032 40-49 Male Runner
Martin Tutko 135 30-39 Male Runner
Matilda McCarroll 136 <18 Female Runner
Matthew Hill 012 30-39 Male Runner
Matthew Wring 155 30-39 Male Runner
Maurice Gallagher 132 40-49 Male Runner
Meg Thornton 185 50+ Female Walker
Megan Millar 133 30-39 Female Runner
Melanie Cunningham 125 30-39 Female Runner
Melissa Joseph 230 30-39 Female Runner
Michael Coupe 200 30-39 Male Runner
Michael Durrant 018 50-59 Male Runner
Michael Meryment 122 40-49 Male Runner
Michael Seaton 235 50-59 Male Runner
Michelle Davern 164 40-49 Female Runner
Michelle Jones 145 30-39 Female Runner
Michelle Turner 173 30-39 Female Runner
Mick Outhred 243 30-39 Male Runner
Mike Steinberg 174 40-49 Male Runner
Mirco Meyer 228 18-29 Male Runner
Naomi Papeto 107 30-39 Female Runner
Natalie McMillan 066 18-29 Female Runner
Natasha Henschke 202 18-29 Female Runner
Nicholas Sproats 211 30-39 Male Runner
Nick Deeks 171 40-49 Male Runner
Nick Harvey 272 30-39 Male Runner
Nick Wyatt 194 30-39 Male Runner
Nicki Coates 013 30-39 Female Runner
Nicky Power 221 30-39 Female Runner
Orla Monahan 073 40-49 Female Runner
Paul Downard 016 50-59 Male Runner
Paul Duggan 236 30-39 Male Runner
Paul Every 192 40-49 Male Runner
Penny Cseszko 008 30-39 Female Runner
Penny Mullin 180 30-39 Female Runner
Penny Raffaele 176 40-49 Female Runner
Peter Cunningham 027 30-39 Male Runner
Peter Currie 057 50-59 Male Runner
Peter Hatherly 148 50-59 Male Runner
Peter Hibberd 246 40-49 Male Runner
Peter Le Surf 113 40-49 Male Runner
Peter Lisle 142 40-49 Male Runner
Peter Rohde 003 40-49 Male Runner
Peter Thomason 054 50-59 Male Runner
Phillip Noyce 096 30-39 Male Runner
Pip Bebonis 141 40-49 Female Runner
Rachael King 038 40-49 Female Runner
Rachel Lewis 006 40-49 Female Runner
Raphael Chagellis 256 18-29 Male Runner
Ray Doak 217 50+ Male Walker
Reynier Louw 261 30-39 Male Runner
Richard Green 257 30-39 Male Runner
Richard Heilig 216 40-49 Male Runner
Richard Squires 062 40-49 Male Runner
Robert Johnson 263 50-59 Male Runner
Robert Manning 166 30-39 Male Runner
Robert Oostergetel 223 40-49 Male Runner
Robi Russell 195 50+ Female Walker
Robin Shimwell 045 30-39 Male Runner
Robin Vandekreeke 140 40-49 Male Runner
Robyn Moody 090 50+ Female Walker
Rod Barden 218 50+ Male Walker
Rod Eckels 050 50-59 Male Runner
Roussos Alexopoulos 226 30-39 Male Runner
Ruth Butcher 213 30-39 Female Runner
Samuel Holman 127 <18 Male Runner
Sarah Josephsen 052 18-29 Female Runner
Scot Menzies 138 50-59 Male Runner
Sean McElduff 109 50-59 Male Runner
Sean McGettigan 093 40-49 Male Runner
Sean Semler 186 50-59 Male Runner
Shauna Villis 188 50-59 Female Runner
Shay Hicks 064 30-39 Male Runner
Sheila Panchani 207 <50 Female Walker
Sheridan McCarroll 137 40-49 Female Runner
Simon Grimes 014 50-59 Male Runner
Stella Baer 179 30-39 Female Runner
stephanie olliver 070 30-39 Female Runner
Stephen Cossell 253 18-29 Male Runner
Stephen Johnson 222 30-39 Male Runner
Steve de Vivo 123 40-49 Male Runner
Steve Meacham 254 50-59 Male Runner
Steven Ballard 011 unknown Male Runner
Steven Francis Garamy 251 40-49 Male Runner
Stevie Lorraine Wring 156 30-39 Female Runner
Stuart McWilliam 182 50-59 Male Runner
Sue Willmott 021 40-49 Female Runner
Suwandi Teow 157 30-39 Male Runner
Tania Mullis 100 40-49 Female Runner
Tania Siu 268 30-39 Female Runner
Tanya Carroll  039 40-49 Female Runner
Terry McIver 080 50+ Male Walker
Tim Horsburgh 198 18-29 Male Runner
Tim O'Halloran 079 30-39 Male Runner
Timothy Odom 271 18-29 Male Runner
Timothy Perry 209 50-59 Male Runner
Tina Campbell 088 50+ Female Walker
Vanessa Garlick 154 <18 Female Runner
Will Cox 232 18-29 Male Runner
William Halmarick 042 40-49 Male Runner
Wilson Tjoa 264 18-29 Male Runner
Zdenka Holman 128 40-49 Female Runner
 
     
  The Great NOSH Footrace is only possible because of the most excellent support of the Orienteering Association of NSW and the volunteers from the orienteering clubs: Bennelong Northside Orienteers, Big Foot Orienteers, Garingal Orienteers, Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers, Uringa Orienteers and the Western and Hills Orienteers. We also thank the National Parks and Wildlife Service for their hard work and efforts maintaining the trails that we the use in this event. If you love trail running why not give orienteering a try?  
     
  For more information on orienteering and upcoming events, check out the Bennelong Northside Orienteers and OANSW websites.  
     
     

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer